▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Saturday, Obedience

June 17, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: UUD High Times Totally Sauced, Golden Retriever, Sharri Sibert, 200
High Combined: UUD High Times Totally Sauced, Golden Retriever, Sharri Sibert, 200

Novice A - Judge: Sharon Elkins
Excused

Novice B - Judge: Carol Tharnish
1st) UCD Olympic's Covert Operation, Boxer, Lynn M Ochoa, 200
2nd) UCD Bbi Kodi's Blackpowder Striker, Labrador Retriever, Karen Charleston, 198
3rd) UCD Silver Cloud Swan's Gift, Collie, Sally M Wells, 197
4th) URO1 UCD UJJ Hot Shot At Your Service, Border Collie, Cindy Skalsky, 194
URX2 UROG GRCH Legends Starn Divine Interventn, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, 194
URO1 UCD SHR High Roller Rockwood Crazy Horse, Golden Retriever, Kelly Kosinski, 194
UCD URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Melanie Fuellgraf, 193
PTN URO1 Designer's Free To Be Me, Golden Retriever, Rebecca Vander Weele, 190
CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Susie Zeiner, 186

Novice C - Judge: Carol Tharnish
1st) UCDX Highroller Crazy Red Head, Golden Retriever, Pamela Guzman, 200
2nd) UCD Genuine Risk Hootie's Your Dad, Golden Retriever, Madeline Berkobien, 198
3rd) UCD Psp's Gabi Daydream Believer, Unrecognized, Brenda K Shaw, 198
4th) UCDX Chilbrook Cast A Spell, Labrador Retriever, Linda M Gantert, 197
URX UWP CA UUD UROC UACHX Rodger, Amb, Sue Kotlarek Or Jeff Kotlarek, 197
URX UWP CA UROC UGRACH UUD Jasmine Anne, Amb, Sue Kotlarek And Jeff Kotlarek, 192

Open A - Judge: Sharon Elkins
1st) UCDX URO2'PR'Srk's Jordy Northern Force, American Hairless Terrier, Jackie Nicolas, 192
2nd) UCD UACH URO2 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 188
3rd) UCD URO2 UACHX Bouncin Off The Wall Silly Sal, English Springer Spaniel, Dawn Harbison, 183

Open B - Judge: Sharon Elkins
1st) UUD High Times Totally Sauced, Golden Retriever, Sharri Sibert, 198.5
2nd) UCD CH Lyndobe's Classic Charm, Doberman Pinscher, Carolyn Sorg, 198
3rd) UUDX4 USJ URO2 UACH GOCH Topbrass Lady Derringer, Golden Retriever, Pamela Guzman, 198
4th) UCDX Highroller Crazy Red Head, Golden Retriever, Pamela Guzman, 197
UUDX UOCH URO3 SHR Goldengait's Fell From The Sky, Golden Retriever, Cynthia Y Leung Or Richard A Mc Intosh, 196
UUDX2 SHR UOCH Willowdale's Count Oz, Labrador Retriever, Christy Dyke, 196
CH URO3 UCDX Kup Clicked On A Cyber Hit, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 195
UAGI UCDX URO2 CH Chatabout Rockink's Legendofzorro, Poodle, Donna R Fox, 194
UCDX Chilbrook Cast A Spell, Labrador Retriever, Linda M Gantert, 193
URX2 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 192
UUDX NBOB URX4 GRCH UROG UOCH Anak Adom Me Beit Alpha, Canaan Dog, Victor Kaftal, 190

Utility B - Judge: Carol Tharnish
1st) UUD High Times Totally Sauced, Golden Retriever, Sharri Sibert, 200
2nd) UUDX UOCH URO3 SHR Goldengait's Fell From The Sky, Golden Retriever, Cynthia Y Leung Or Richard A Mc Intosh, 197
3rd) UCDX High Times Saucy's Star Packet, Golden Retriever, Christy Dyke, 196
4th) UOCH UACH URO3 GRCH Silver Cloud's Deserve Victory, Collie, Sally M Wells, 196