▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (06/14/2017) / Nosework - Thursday, Trial 1

June 15, 2017

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Richard Beezley

Handler Novice A
1st NHD MN PTE GNJCH UACHX URX UCD UROC Davis' Harlequinn Blaze, Ellen Davis Or Jeanne Tokarczyk, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
2nd NV D&j Ha'aretz Opie, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison, Canaan Dog, Nov P
3rd UJJ UWP CA CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss, Golden Retriever, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st AC PTS NN UNJ CA URO2 UGRACH CH Guardians Wimbledon V Geran, Richard Lyle Or Jean Lyle, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd MV PTE MC MI SN Rin Tin Tins Independence SPOT, Nancy Hibiske-reed, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AHD CA EN UWPCH CH Snobiz Everybody Loves A Dream, Daniel R Ellerby Sr Or Marti Ellerby, Samoyed, Adv P
2nd NHD NN PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin, Rottweiler, Adv P
3rd SC NHD URO1 SV AN PTE Talltrees Star Child, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Adv P
4th NHD AV SE NN PTE UCD MC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Adv P
NHD EV SN MC UUD SHR CH Bbi Ponderosa's Big Blond Guy, Karen Charleston, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD AE AV AI NN PTE URX UCD GNJCH UROC UGR Ld Midas Touch SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Golden Retriever, Adv P HIT

Handler Excellent A
1st UNJ URO1 AHD MI SN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Exc P
2nd AHD EN URX UROC UCDX HR Blackwood's Magnificent Broad SPOT, Alberta Hoikka And Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
NC Come Bye Rescue's Bounce N, Carrie Kelly, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS UNJCH CA UWP URO1 RATN CH Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov P
PTN UWPCH UCD UROC UACH Down For The Count SPOT, Rob Bliffert Or Colleen Bliffert, Amb, Nov P
PTN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA URO1 NN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Adv P
PTS UNJCH CA UWP URO1 RATN CH Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS UNJCH CA UWP URO1 RATN CH Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sup P
AI AE PTS NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Sup P
NV D&j Ha'aretz Opie, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison, Canaan Dog, Sup P
AV NN AI AC Windrush No Limitations, David E Cavins, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AV NN AI AC Windrush No Limitations, David E Cavins, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst P
AE NN CAX SC UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic Danbaroh Patrn4success, Danetta Ohning, Standard Poodle, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SC AN PTE UJJ UACH Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P
AE NN CAX SC UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic Danbaroh Patrn4success, Danetta Ohning, Standard Poodle, Elt P
AV NN AI AC Windrush No Limitations, David E Cavins, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P

View Event >