I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

June 17, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Nancy K Anderson

Container Novice A
1st NN NHD UNJ PTE Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NE AV PTS URO2 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Come Bye Rescue's Bounce N, Carrie Kelly, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC GNJCH NE NV PTS Cher Car's Fast N Furious Letty, Dorey M Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NV NC NE URO1 USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable, Tammy Strebe, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd UAGI Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Lyndsay Klemens, Poodle, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NV NE Sharin's Bonnie, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th CH Irishcords Beauregard D'aahroo, Vickey Murphree, Cindy M Hartman, Porcelaine, Nov Cnt P
NV D&j Ha'aretz Opie, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison, Canaan Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 PTE Thunder Myst Four On The Fly, Laura Wiltshire, Betsy Bernock, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Capone, Katie Morgan, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd UNJ AP VPA AC NHD AV PTE UAGII UWPO URX12 UGWPCH UCDX GRCH UROG Shorline Put The Lime Nda Coco SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC AE NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd PTA URO1 NN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
4th NC NV PTS URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AP UAGII AC PTE UWPV RATN NN UCD URX CH UWPCHX UROG Dandelion's I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AE NN CAX SC UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic Danbaroh Patrn4success, Danetta Ohning, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
3rd UNJ URO1 AHD MI SN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AV NN AI AC Windrush No Limitations, David E Cavins, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN PTE UJJ UACH Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st ME SN PTE Cooper G, Leslie L Cash, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC MI SN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
3rd SE AN EHD PTE MC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AN URX2 PTE MC UROG UJJ Lil Miss Luna Moon SPOT, Melissa Peterman, American Pit Bull Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st AHD EN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EE EV EC MN Tuxedo Bear, Jane Taylor, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT