▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

June 17, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Richard Beezley

Container Novice A
1st NE Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Come Bye Rescue's Bounce N, Carrie Kelly, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC GNJCH NE NV PTS Cher Car's Fast N Furious Letty, Dorey M Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NN NHD UNJ PTE Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT, Susan Mc Grath, White Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
PTN UWPCH UCD UROC UACH Down For The Count SPOT, Rob Bliffert Or Colleen Bliffert, Amb, Nov Cnt P
NC NE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC NE AV PTS URO2 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P
NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act, Rebecca Vander Weele, Beagle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NV NE Sharin's Bonnie, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd NV NC NE URO1 USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable, Tammy Strebe, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NC URO1 PTE Thunder Myst Four On The Fly, Laura Wiltshire, Betsy Bernock, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NHD PTS CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC NV PTS URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NC NV NI UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Julie K Wencloff, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Cnt P
NV NC RATS CA GRCH Glenlair Legacy SPOT-ON, Betty Mc Neil-scott Or Bryon Scott, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Capone, Katie Morgan, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd UNJ AP VPA AC NHD AV PTE UAGII UWPO URX12 UGWPCH UCDX GRCH UROG Shorline Put The Lime Nda Coco SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AE AV AI NN URO2 CH UGRACH Dwysan's Hot Wheels, John Hannah And Kathy Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV NI NC CH Locust Grove's Southern Cross, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO3 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, Papillon, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AE NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Adv Cnt P
4th AC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st MV ME ALCH GJJCH PTE UFA SN CA Northwind's Ace Of My Heart SPOT, Michelle Abdo, Patrice Wronski, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AI AC CH URO2 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd UNJ URO1 AHD MI SN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AE NN CAX SC UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic Danbaroh Patrn4success, Danetta Ohning, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
AI AE PTS NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st CH NE NV SC Tollhaus You Decorated My Life, Susan Balsiger, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AN PTE UJJ UACH Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SV NHD AN EE SC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd NHD AV SE NN PTE UCD MC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC CA URO1 UCD SN PTE UAGI CH Katoba's Emerald City, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Cnt P
4th SE AN EHD PTE MC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AI PTE AV NN SC GJJCH UWP UCD URX4 UROG UGRACH CH Jhnsns Twinkle Twinkle Lil Star SPOT, Melissa Peterman And Amy Johnson, American Pit Bull Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st AHD EN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MI SN EC URO1 UGRACH2 CH Krohns Kine Bud At Cpw SPOT, Melanie Schroeder, American Pit Bull Terrier, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MC SN PTE UNJCH URO2 UGRACH2 CH'PR'Cpw's Kaytee Efoh, Melanie Schroeder, American Pit Bull Terrier, Elt Cnt P
3rd EE EV EC MN Tuxedo Bear, Jane Taylor, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P