▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Conformation - Sunday

June 18, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB PTN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Tollhaus Through The Years, Patricia K Duryea, Erica Duryea
CH BOB CH NE NV SC Tollhaus You Decorated My Life, Susan Balsiger
RCH UCD URO2 CH Adesa's Under The Boardwalk, Kimberly Cordier

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
Int. Female BF BOW CH Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio
RCH CH Black Pearl Sir Galahad, Cathy Economy, Tommy Economy, Ayalla Ruvio

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
CH BOB UAGI CH Gorrmaes Carcrazy Cutie V Vintage, Kimberly Mc Kim, Loretta J Gorr, Marilyn L Mannino
GRCH GRCH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH BOB CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
RCH CH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB CH Wanderlust's Indigo Sunshine, Suzanne Johnstone, Kevin Crumes

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rua Soleil Demi Murano, Kelly L Wigle And Darcy Roehler

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CA GRCH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson
RCH CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie, David Gilman

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker
Int. Female BF BOW BOB N&f's Miss Pickles, Ralph Fussnecker, Greg Nusbaumer

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB GRCH Levi D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Mars Lesznowska Sfora, Sean P Timmens, Linda S Bennett
RCH CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 8 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg
BHF RBF CCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
CH CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
RCH CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch
RCH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH GRCH Red's Johnny Walker Ms, Rita Kepner

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
3rd) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Levi D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill, Debi Golden
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB USA UWPCH PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
RCH CH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight, Deborah L Dine
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique's Executive Decision, Ameera Finkelstein And Raphael Finkelstein

Canaan Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM NV D&j Ha'aretz Opie, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Male RBM Cherrysh Let It Shine, Cheryl Hennings
Female Puppy BF BOW Kochav Mazel Tov U Siman Tov, Catherine Oskow, Craig Oskow, Keith Shank
Int. Female Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love, Genevieve Landis
Adult Female Cherrysh Day Star Denali, Cheryl Hennings
BHF RBF D&j Ha'aretz Amber Waves, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
CH UUDX NBOB URX4 GRCH UROG UOCH Anak Adom Me Beit Alpha, Victor Kaftal
RCH NBOB CH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Northstar's Wild Wild West, Carrie Riley

Irish Wolfhound, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Int. Male BM Fleetwind Carroy Cosgrove Con'an, Mary Wiewel
CH BOB CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad
RCH CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
GRCH Invalid Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Scottish Deerhound, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Mischiefmaker At Secrethaven, Michele Fink
BHF BF Discord Has Fun At Secrethaven, Michele Fink
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 22 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
BHM 'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Gryffyn's Gimme All Your Lovin, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
RBM 'PR'Broadway's Once And For All Janis Bastian
RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett
GRCH URO1 GRCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Mystique's Executive Decision
4th) Basenji, USA UWPCH PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Nuphar's Bonus Points, Lynn Vogt-kinsey
Jr. Female Hickorytavern Wish Upon A Star, Judy Descutner
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hickorytavern Finally Friday, C Lynn Vogt-kinsey, Leslie Woodward
Adult Female Ginkgo De Isis Fiona, Barbara A Gresham, Stacy Able
BHF RBF Hickory Tavern Secret Entourage, Judy Descutner
CH CH Hickory Tavern Intl Intrigue, Judy Descutner

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Can Holly Sno Best TAN, Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB NHD PTS CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
RCH CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning

Curly-Coated Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverwatch Grand Illusion, Mary Meek And Gary Meek
RBM Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH CH Foxwoods Blue And Tan Fantasy, Sarah Moon
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB URO1 CH Feathers Cs Austin City Limits, Abigail Anderson

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 14 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy RBM Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector
Int. Male BM Hunt'em Up's Elevated Standards, Kaj Larson
Female Puppy BF BOW Hunt'em Up's Dare To Dream, Kaj Larson
CH CH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe, Beverly A Quarles
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song, Beverly A Quarles
RBF Thunder River's Whistling Dixie Kaj Larson

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female RBF CH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
Int. Female BF Malagold's Summer Shandy, Klaranne Spearbraker
CH UJJ UWP CA CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss
RCH CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy RBM Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie
Int. Male BM BOB CH Laurel Oak High Hope, Marguerite Hohman
CH CH Ridgewood Ramblin' Roni TAN WRT, Amber Adair, James Adair

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB USA UFA CH Amazing Blija Vanden Iserman H., Elaine Chan-whitlow

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB URO1 NV NI NE GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Tammy Strebe

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ambers Eire Borealis Australus, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
Jr. Female BF Ambers Eire Aurora Borealis, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
CH CH Kds Taking Points 4 Redfeather, Linda J Sullivan, Marie Terlecki

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB NC NV NI UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Julie K Wencloff
UAGII AC PTE UWPV RATN NN UCD URX CH UWPCHX UROG Dandelions I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
BHM BM BOB Bellacampon Hootwire Bark@themoon, Kay Mc Leland
CH Listed Entry
GRCH NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Edivette Winterswind Noir Mystic, Karen Winters
CH CH Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker
RCH CH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RBF Aircastle Diamond's Reflection David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Winterswind Storm Chaser, Karen Winters
CH CH Prairiedogs' Country Dancer, Karen L Scopel
RCH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Companionway-sutton Mandolin Wind, Lori A Carver And Robert W Carver

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-Ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
RCH URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
GRCH PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Sussex Spaniel, CH Companionway-sutton Mandolin Wind
2nd) Barbet, CH Hickorytavern Finally Friday
3rd) Curly-coated Retriever, GRCH Riverwatch Grand Illusion
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 16 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker
Jr. Female BFV 'PR'Hope's Sterling Violet Astor, Pamela Eaves
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Andrew Griffin
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Aliak Darkk Splash Of Cream, Karen E Street
CH CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Wannabe An Angel, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge

Alaskan Malamute, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Wildwood's Spin A Rama Drama, Kim Manassa
BHM RBM Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
CH GRCH Nyrakym Alexander The Great, Karyn Colman
RCH CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH BOB GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

American Eskimo, 15 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH'PR'Miracle's Last Man Standing, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra's Hallmark, Joseph L Allen And Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Lundehund, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley
RBF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 15 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM URO1 Snowshoe's Thanku4being A Friend, Susan Slagle
CH CH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes
RCH CH Alexandria Of Jip Snowy Star, Jennifer L Gerdes
GRCH BOB CA UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Snobiz Catch Me If You Can, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here
4th) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB NC NE AV PTS URO2 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman
RCH URO1 CH Lockridge Fashionably Late, Jessica Lyn Varney

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
Adult Male BM BOW Dalios Black Label, Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Samilyns Civil Disobedience, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
CH CA URO2 UAGI CH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Harry Owens, Terri Rein
RCH CH Outlaws Crimson Moon, Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look SPOT-ON, Krystle Pickett

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Icon's Vision Quest De L'aurore, Karen Simchak
CH CH Icon's Sugar Rush De L'aurore, Karen Simchak, Jeffrey Simchak
RCH CH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
GRCH GRCH Icon Hittin The Big Time L'aurore, Karen Simchak

Berger Picard, 6 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
CH CH Levon Des Garous D'ebene, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
RCH CH Beauvol's Salted Caramel, Lisa Naert, N J Royer
GRCH BOB GRCH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB CH Ula Mauna's Kittyhawk, Diana Brumbaugh And Deborah Brooks
RCH GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Anstetts Wind N Fire, Samantha Rioux
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Northern Oaks Maiwae Mvp, Rebecca J Ekstedt
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Female Puppy BF Chercars Tasmaniandevil, Tanya Menard, Burt Menard
CH BOB USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
RCH MC MI SN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman
GRCH UWP GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CA CH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Ez Brooks Brutus, Scott Allen Sampson
GRCH CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
CH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
RCH URO1 CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 11 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Female Puppy BF Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
CH CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan
RCH CH Clf Sandyshire Donny Boy, Sharon Reagan
GRCH BOB UFA NV NI PTS RATN URO1 GRCH Raglansdream's Masterpiece SPOT-ON, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, Shelley Bondy

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Adult Female BF Romyldale Tanzanite, Kathy Belville
CH URO3 CH Romyldale River Dance SPOT, Katy Lancour
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 27 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Royals Live Wire, Seth Gottlieb Or Denise Mencke Gottlieb
CH CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
RCH UCD URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carole Corbin
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
2nd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton
RCH CH Pyxis Nothing But Blue Skies, Jennifer Sider
GRCH BOB GRCH Whispermoon's Bellridge Utahgld, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHM BM 'PR'Jaedy's American Devils Kratos, Antonio Troisi
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Jaedy's Americandvls Ambermoon, Elisabena Garzella
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Buckeyes A Tid Bit Of Terror, Sue Phillips
CH CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Male BM Wallaroo Riptorious, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB NV NC RATS CA GRCH Glenlair Legacy SPOT-ON, Betty Mc Neil-scott Or Bryon Scott

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Female BF BOB Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Outlaws Inferno, Sheree Sanchez
CH CH Rancho Fiasco Sooty, Lynn Miller
GRCH BOB CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress, Sheree Sanchez

Rat Terrier, 19 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM CH'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Outlaw Justice, Tracey A Kallas, Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB UFA CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RCH CH'PR'K2's He's Da Man @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
GRCH GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Dunkel's Black Sparrow, Christin Keinanen
Adult Female RBF CH USA UFA'PR'Dunkel's Fancy Gabby, Emma Mussalo
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
RCH CH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast
GRCH NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Whispermoon's Bellridge Utahgld
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Jingle's You Rang?, Jill Moore, Glen Moore, Kathryn T Graves
CH CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory
RCH CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF Lily's Blk Fri Treasure Trove, Karen Street
CH BOB CH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell
RCH CH Sweet Little Bunny Foo Foo, Janice L Hedman

Chinese Crested, 11 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson
RCH CH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nashuapebblybottomoffirststate, Karen Carpenter
CH CH First State Carolina Silversun, Karen Carpenter

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger
RCH CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Brazil Molosowa Pasja Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching, Cheryl Lent
RBF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Ankhu's Heavy Metal, Sara Hambly, Serena Galloway
CH CH Ankhu's Another Thing Comin', Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
GRCH GRCH Ankhu-anji's St Tiberious, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
RCH CH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
GRCH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Pizaz's Jingle Bells, Carol Rosecrans
Female Puppy RBF Pizaz's Plum Pudding, Carol Rosecrans
Int. Female BF BOW CH Wingssong Bellissima, Heidi Croft
CH BOB AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO3 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ifever Hudson Hawks Grand Plan, Karen Winters
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
RCH CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Russkiy Toy, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM Pizaz's Imperial Romanov, Carol Rosecrans
CH CH Gingerbred Erae's Bow Hunter, Eloise Raymond
RCH CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind, Anna Kuzmina
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Doreve's Love Struck Baby, Barbara Moore, Gregory Moore
RCH CH Doreve's Rock N Roll Legend, Dorothy Clem
GRCH GRCH Chatelet Ebonorth Frankly My Dear, Barbara Moore And Gregory Moore

Tibetan Spaniel, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Dragonsong Wynswept Tuffanuff, Donna K Raider
Int. Male BM BOB Judo's A Precious Gem, Sam Rodriguez
CH CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RCH CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Papillon, AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO3 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Self Portrait
4th) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy

BIS Papillon, AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO3 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
RBIS Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King