▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Altered Conformation - Saturday

June 17, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB ALCH Rodela's Ready Set Roll, Mary Lou Bumpus

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB UCD URO2 CH Biagia Del' Agreste, Ester Pullano

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, UCD URO2 CH Biagia Del' Agreste
3rd) Boxer, ALCH Rodela's Ready Set Roll

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Porter D'aahroo, Catherine Romelfanger, Les Romelfanger, Cindy M Hartman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Porter D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB ALCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Whippet, ALCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Female BF BOB URO1 USA UFA CA Hickory Tavern Final Grade, Angie Tena, Leonard Tena

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey, Emma Tinklenberg

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF Midnight Star Over Dallas, Scott Cunningham
CH CH Big Red Two For The Show, Bonni Cunningham
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Jason's High Flying Aviator, Suzanne Y Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB PTN ALCH Malagold's Back In Thyme SPOT, Klaranne Spearbraker Or Laurie Olsson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB NV NI NC CH Locust Grove's Southern Cross, Carol Lee Lybarger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB ALCH Splash's So Be It, Steven A Palsgrove, Nicole R Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB ALCH Aircastle's The Pianist SPOT, David J Arthur And Barbara J Arthur

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances
2nd) Labrador Retriever, ALCH Splash's So Be It
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, URO3 GRCH Jason's High Flying Aviator
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus
RCH UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON, Sarah Beurkens

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URX UCDX UROC UGRACH GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB UWP ALCH Snowshoe's Christmas Eve Giftride, Susan Slagle

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Samoyed, UWP ALCH Snowshoe's Christmas Eve Giftride
2nd) Keeshond, URX UCDX UROC UGRACH GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy
4th) Chinese Shar-pei, UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB USA UFA UJJ CA UAGI UCD URO3 CH Cheyenne's Stormin The West, Debbie S Holmes

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB ALCH Northbay's Biscuits And Gerty, Jodi Noble, Tom Noble
GRCH UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Sarah Carden

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB URO2 ALCH Troubadour Whisper In The Wind, Gayle Petrick

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
ROUGH
Rough Adult Female BFV BF BOB Oak Knolls Pumpkin Spice, Judy Johnson
SMOOTH
CH CH Wild Wind's Mustang Sally, Rebecca J Ekstedt

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB UAGI URX UCD UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Kirstin Allan

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Heartbreak Lexie, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
GRCH BOB UAGI RATO USR UFR RATN GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt, Kathy Graves Or Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
Jr. Female BF BOB Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Lynn M Moore
CH ALCH Woodruff Solar Flare, Emma L Tinklenberg

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Christine Reed
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Tasso's Heartbreak Lexie
3rd) Australian Shepherd, ALCH Northbay's Biscuits And Gerty
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 ALCH Troubadour Whisper In The Wind

Terriers

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB ALCH Oliver Winston, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star, Carrie Riley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Lakeland Terrier, ALCH Oliver Winston
2nd) Rat Terrier, ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
CH BOB ALCH Classy's Shadow Walker, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
Adult Male BM BOB USA UFA UWP Danbaroh Diamond Cufflinks, Bru E Ohning

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 ALCH Metshag Namaste Norah, Linda Milbrath
RBF Metshag Going My Way Linda Milbrath

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carole Corbin
1st) Chihuahua, ALCH Classy's Shadow Walker
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, URO1 ALCH Metshag Namaste Norah
3rd) Chinese Crested, USA UFA UWP Danbaroh Diamond Cufflinks

ABIS White Shepherd, Listed Entry
ARBIS Lakeland Terrier, ALCH Oliver Winston, Jose C Benavidez