▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Altered Conformation - Friday

June 16, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB ALCH Rodela's Ready Set Roll, Mary Lou Bumpus

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB UCD URO2 CH Biagia Del' Agreste, Ester Pullano

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB AN PTS UCD URO1 CH Hearthaven's Bright Descendant, Lawren Coulam

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, UCD URO2 CH Biagia Del' Agreste
3rd) Boxer, ALCH Rodela's Ready Set Roll
4th) Newfoundland, AN PTS UCD URO1 CH Hearthaven's Bright Descendant

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Porter D'aahroo, Catherine Romelfanger, Les Romelfanger, Cindy M Hartman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Porter D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB ALCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Whippet, ALCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey, Emma Tinklenberg

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Jason's High Flying Aviator, Suzanne Y Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances, Jennie Dunaway

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Windswepts On A Sugar High SPOT-ON, Tina Chase

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB NV NI NC CH Locust Grove's Southern Cross, Carol Lee Lybarger

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB UAGII Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity, Keith Eldred Or Corless Eldred

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB ALCH Splash's So Be It, Steven A Palsgrove, Nicole R Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove
RCH UJJ ALCH UGRACH2 Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time, Linda Sullivan

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB ALCH Aircastle's The Pianist SPOT, David J Arthur And Barbara J Arthur
GRCH GRCH Aircastle's Devil By Design, David J Arthur And Barbara J Arthur

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time
3rd) Labrador Retriever, ALCH Splash's So Be It
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto
RCH UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus
GRCH NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Female BF URO1 UWP Ricketts Libertynjustice Chases SPOT-ON, Tina Chase
BHF RBF Chases Blast From The Past SPOT-ON, Tina Chase
CH BOB UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON, Sarah Beurkens

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB URX UCDX UROC UGRACH GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM BOB UWP ALCH Snowshoe's Christmas Eve Giftride, Susan Slagle

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Samoyed, UWP ALCH Snowshoe's Christmas Eve Giftride
2nd) Keeshond, URX UCDX UROC UGRACH GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn
4th) Chinese Shar-pei, UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
CH BOB USA UFA UJJ CA UAGI UCD URO3 CH Cheyenne's Stormin The West, Debbie S Holmes

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Adult Female BF UAGI Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Carolyn Zernick
CH BOB URX ALGRCH UCD UROC UAGI CH Sailen Acres King Of The Bandits, Laura S Richardson Or Jaycee Cartmell
RCH ALCH Northbay's Biscuits And Gerty, Jodi Noble, Tom Noble
GRCH UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Sarah Carden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
CH BOB ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss, Emily Wagoner, Susan Forbes

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Adult Male BM URO1 UCD UJJ Hot Shot At Your Service, Cindy Skalsky
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis
RCH MV ME ALCH GJJCH PTE UFA SN CA Northwind's Ace Of My Heart SPOT, Michelle Abdo, Patrice Wronski

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Majestic Serenade, Rebecca Allen-robbins Or Timothy Robbins

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
CH BOB URO2 ALCH Troubadour Whisper In The Wind, Gayle Petrick

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Oak Knolls Pumpkin Spice, Judy Johnson
CH CH Wild Wind's Mustang Sally, Rebecca J Ekstedt

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB UAGI URX UCD UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Kirstin Allan
RCH UWP UAGII USF USJ ALCH Liberty Hoeve Bria SPOT-ON, Amanda Janicki

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Heartbreak Lexie, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Swampy Creeks Kodak Moment, Allyssa Dolan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB UAGI RATO USR UFR RATN GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt, Kathy Graves Or Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Lynn M Moore
CH BOB ALCH Woodruff Solar Flare, Emma L Tinklenberg
RCH ALCH Rob Roy's Highland Blade Piper, Lilianna M Apollos

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWP GRCH Worrywort Egypt Jewel Of Nile, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 ALCH Troubadour Whisper In The Wind
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Majestic Serenade
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UAGI RATO USR UFR RATN GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB USF CA GSJCH UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Jhnsns Ton80s The Perfect Game, Jennifer M Pietrusiewicz, Amy Johnson, Will Chrzanowski

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB ALCH Oliver Winston, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star, Carrie Riley
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Cohills Eight Second Ride, Debbie Holmes And Jason Holmes

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Lakeland Terrier, ALCH Oliver Winston
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, USF CA GSJCH UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Jhnsns Ton80s The Perfect Game
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler
4th) Rat Terrier, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Cohills Eight Second Ride

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB ALCH Classy's Shadow Walker, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
Adult Male BM USA UFA UWP Danbaroh Diamond Cufflinks, Bru E Ohning
GRCH Invalid Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Christine Reed
CH BOB CH Yknots Deep Sea Treasure, Jean E Wilson

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Christine Reed
Adult Female BF RBF BOB Metshag Going My Way, Linda Milbrath

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Christine Reed
1st) Pomeranian, CH Yknots Deep Sea Treasure
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, URO1 ALCH Metshag Namaste Norah
3rd) Chihuahua, ALCH Classy's Shadow Walker

ABIS Lakeland Terrier, ALCH Oliver Winston, Jose C Benavidez
ARBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances, Jennie Dunaway