▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Agility Ability of Greater Kansas City, Inc. / Thursday, Agility Trial 2

October 27, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dovie Ryan
Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 199
Division I - B
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
Division II - A
1st) UAGI CH Copperridge's East Of A Blue Moon, Australian Shepherd, Tina Lass, Mari Jebens, 200
2nd) CH Mcmatts Girls Are Just Fun, Australian Shepherd, Jane Moore, 195
Division II - B
1st) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UACH Postscript Blade Of Time, Shetland Sheepdog, John Underwood Or Anne Underwood, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH6 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200
4th) UAGII Gridiron Working Class Dog, Miniature Bull Terrier, Kim M Krohn, 190
Division III - B
1st) URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 196
2nd) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 195
3rd) UAGII Country-ways Second Chance, Australian Shepherd, Ann M Adams, Kim A Buffum, 193

Agility II - Judge: Dovie Ryan
Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I - A
1st) UAGI CH River Run Ready For Challenge, Parson Russell Terrier, Jane Moore, 194
Division I - B
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
Division II - A
1st) CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rod Forth, Patty Forth, 198
Division II - B
1st) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UACH Postscript Blade Of Time, Shetland Sheepdog, John Underwood Or Anne Underwood, 200
Division III - B
1st) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200

Agility III - Judge: Dovie Ryan
Division TOY
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 199
Division II
1st) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 199
Division III
1st) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 199
2nd) CH UACHX Shadowmere Strikes Black Gold, Australian Shepherd, Tina Lass, 198