▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Sunday, Agility Trial

June 18, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: NC NV NI UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 200

Agility I - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanovas Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I - A
1st) CH'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Rat Terrier, Electra Blair, 195
Division I - B
1st) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 200
2nd) UAGII URO3 Hobo Wolters, Unrecognized, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) USA PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 195
4th) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 195
Division II - A
1st) UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON, Chinese Shar-pei, Sarah Beurkens, 196
Division II - B
1st) UACHX Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
3rd) URX2 UACHX UROC UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
4th) UGRACH18 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 197
USA UFA URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 197
USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey, English Cocker Spaniel, Emma Tinklenberg, 195
UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Rat Terrier, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner, 194
Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 191
UAGII Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 190
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 186
URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach, Border Collie, Mc Kayla Holt, Kim Bachert, Terri Holt, 182
Division III - A
1st) ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Emily Wagoner, Susan Forbes, 197
2nd) UAGII URX UCDX UROC Hollyhills Anothr1bitesthedust, Golden Retriever, Kimberly Bachert, 185
Division III - B
1st) NC NV NI UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 200
2nd) UJJ ALCH UGRACH2 Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 200
3rd) Heidi, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Dawn Feldman And Kent Feldman, 200
4th) UCD URO2 UAGII GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 200
UAGII URO2 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 198
NC CA UGRACH2 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 197
UGRACH2 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 195
URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 194
UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 192
UAGI URX UCD UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 187

Agility II - Judge: Mary Beam
Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanovas Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I - B
1st) USA PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 200
2nd) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
3rd) UAGII URO3 Hobo Wolters, Unrecognized, Robin Wolters, 200
Division II - A
1st) USA UFA URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 200
2nd) UAGI URO2 CH Www.fastforwardinblackandwhite SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Lancour, 200
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH18 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UACHX Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) URX2 UACHX UROC UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
Division III - A
1st) ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Emily Wagoner, Susan Forbes, 200
2nd) UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 200
Division III - B
1st) UJJ ALCH UGRACH2 Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX2 UCD UROC UGRACH2 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) NC CA UGRACH2 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
4th) URO1 UACHX R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 200
UAGII URO2 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 199
UGRACH2 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 195

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley
Division TOY
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanovas Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 198
Division I
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
Division II
1st) UGRACH18 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
Division III
1st) GNJCH URX2 UCD UROC UGRACH2 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) NC CA UGRACH2 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
3rd) UJJ ALCH UGRACH2 Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 197