▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Saturday, Agility Trial

June 17, 2017

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: UAGI UACHX Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200

Agility I - Judge: Mary Beam
Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 Kingcreek's Bonding With Bindi, Silky Terrier, Kathleen Erickson, 200
2nd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanovas Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 199
3rd) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 199
Division I - A
1st) UAGI Zig Zag Zoom, Cairn Terrier, Laura Johns, 200
Division I - B
1st) USA PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 200
2nd) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
3rd) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 200
4th) UAGII URO3 Hobo Wolters, Unrecognized, Robin Wolters, 200
Division II - A
1st) UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON, Chinese Shar-pei, Sarah Beurkens, 189.04
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH18 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH7 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URX2 UACHX UROC UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
UGRACH6 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
USA UFA URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 198
UAGI Leb Raah's Travelin Wiggles, Australian Shepherd, Dawn Harbison, 197
URO2 UGRACH3 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 195
UJJ CA URO3 UACH CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 194
UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Rat Terrier, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner, 190
Division III - A
1st) UAGII URX UCDX UROC Hollyhills Anothr1bitesthedust, Golden Retriever, Kimberly Bachert, 200
2nd) ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Emily Wagoner, Susan Forbes, 189
Division III - B
1st) UAGI UACHX Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UAGII Come Bye Rescue's Hot Stuff, Border Collie, Carrie Kelly, 200
3rd) GNJCH URX2 UCD UROC UGRACH2 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
4th) UJJ ALCH UGRACH2 Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 200
NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
UAGII URO2 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 200
UAGII Gideon Du Nouvelle Lune, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Danielle Stuber, 199
UGRACH2 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 199
URO3 UGRACH2 Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 197
UAGI URX UCD UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 196
UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 195
UAGI Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 194
NC NV NI UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 192
URO1 UACHX R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 189

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley
Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanovas Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I - B
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
2nd) UAGII URO3 Hobo Wolters, Unrecognized, Robin Wolters, 196
3rd) USA PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 192
Division II - A
1st) USA UFA URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 187
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH18 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UJJ CA URO3 UACH CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 200
3rd) URX2 UACHX UROC UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
4th) UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH7 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 196
UACH URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 188
UCD UNJCH UAGII AN URO3 CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 171.63
Division III - A
1st) ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Emily Wagoner, Susan Forbes, 192
2nd) UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 184
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Come Bye Rescue's Hot Stuff, Border Collie, Carrie Kelly, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX2 UCD UROC UGRACH2 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) URO1 UACHX R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) UJJ ALCH UGRACH2 Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 199
UGRACH2 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 199
URO3 UGRACH2 Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 198
UAGII URO2 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 197
UAGI UACHX Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 196
UCD UACH URO2 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 194
UAGII Gideon Du Nouvelle Lune, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Danielle Stuber, 185

Agility III - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division TOY
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I
1st) USA PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 200
2nd) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
3rd) UCD UACH URO3 Riley, Poodle, Dorothy Schwartz, Katelyn A Schwartz, 200
Division II
1st) UGRACH18 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH7 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 198
Division III
1st) UCD UACH URO2 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX2 UCD UROC UGRACH2 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) UAGI UACHX Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200