▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

June 11, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

High in Trial: NC UWP UCDX UAGII UROG URX14 ALCH Stardust Abrakadabra SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim M Alexander-thomson, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Foster Stiller, Unrecognized, Eva Stiller, 100
2nd) URO1 Gatehouse S Raising Cain, Doberman Pinscher, Felicia Wiatr, 100
3rd) URO1 Midnightsolo Captured Presence, Black Russian Terrier, Kevin Barrett, Jean Brown, 93
4th) URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison, 90

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO3 Sidolfus Rufus Maximus SPOT, Unrecognized, Shannon Peirce, 100
2nd) CH K-lar's Halleluja Kahlua Bijou, Standard Poodle, Laura Turner, 100
3rd) URO1 GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Standard Poodle, Laura Turner, 99
4th) URO1 Tee Creek Accelerate 2 Suceed, Collie, Rebecca Buehrig, 99
URO1 PTN GRCH Bijou's Gotta Lotta Faith SPOT, Standard Poodle, Laura Turner, 99
UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 98
URO1 CH Ravalleses West Side Story, Doberman Pinscher, Shirley Brennan, 98
URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Cane Corso Italiano, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO2 Wild Romance Of Fauntleroy, Poodle, Nancy L Musters, 99
2nd) Listed Entry, 98
3rd) NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jessica King, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Flanigan, 100
2nd) NC UWP UCDX UAGII UROG URX14 ALCH Stardust Abrakadabra SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim M Alexander-thomson, 100
3rd) URO3 Petit Ramesses Sylvester, Chihuahua, Susan M Sylvester, 99
4th) UCD URO3 CAX Sadie Lynn SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Shannon Peirce, 98
URO2 GRCH Bijou's Priceless Red Dare SPOT, Standard Poodle, Laura Turner, 98
CH URO2 Bijou's Set The World On Fire, Standard Poodle, Laura Turner, 97
Listed Entry, 96

RO 3A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO3 Petit Ramesses Sylvester, Chihuahua, Susan M Sylvester, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) NC UWP UCDX UAGII UROG URX14 ALCH Stardust Abrakadabra SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim M Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Flanigan, 97
3rd) URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Labrador Retriever, Marie-p Babin, 96

View Event >