▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Agility Ability of Greater Kansas City, Inc. / Thursday, Agility Trial 1

October 27, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: UAGI CH River Run Ready For Challenge, Parson Russell Terrier, Jane Moore, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dovie Ryan
Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 197
Division I - B
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
Division II - A
1st) CH Mcmatts Girls Are Just Fun, Australian Shepherd, Jane Moore, 200
2nd) UAGI CH Copperridge's East Of A Blue Moon, Australian Shepherd, Tina Lass, Mari Jebens, 194
Division II - B
1st) UACH Postscript Blade Of Time, Shetland Sheepdog, John Underwood Or Anne Underwood, 200
2nd) URO1 UGRACH6 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200
3rd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 199
4th) UAGII Gridiron Working Class Dog, Miniature Bull Terrier, Kim M Krohn, 195
UAGI Dapper Dandy Dan, Keeshond, Debra Mc Carty Or Mark Mc Carty, 195
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Country-ways Second Chance, Australian Shepherd, Ann M Adams, Kim A Buffum, 198
2nd) URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 198

Agility II - Judge: Dovie Ryan
Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I - A
1st) UAGI CH River Run Ready For Challenge, Parson Russell Terrier, Jane Moore, 200
Division I - B
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
Division II - A
1st) CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rod Forth, Patty Forth, 189
Division II - B
1st) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) URO1 UGRACH6 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 198
3rd) UACH Postscript Blade Of Time, Shetland Sheepdog, John Underwood Or Anne Underwood, 195
Division III - A
1st) URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 198
Division III - B
1st) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 195

Agility III - Judge: Dovie Ryan
Division TOY
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH5 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division II
1st) URO1 UGRACH6 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200
Division III