▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 11, 2017

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Amherst Junction, Wisconsin

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT, Elizabeth Mueller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) English Coonhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Beagle, K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Tamazar Braemoor Shootnthe Breeze, Sue Hamm Or Sue Plaiss
RCH UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Azawakh, CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT
3rd) Saluki, CH Tamazar Braemoor Shootnthe Breeze

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Invalid Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Laurel Oak High Hope, Marguerite Hohman

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, Laurel Oak High Hope
3rd) Kooikerhondje, NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel
4th) German Shorthaired Pointer, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Kpms Ivy On Fire, Jaime Ostendorf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM Defiance's Heavenly Shepherd, Renea Dahms
CH BOB URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Moonstone's In The Dark Of Night, Louise Torkelson

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH GRCH URO2 Eclipse's Drive For Excellence SPOT, Dawn Fisher And Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling
3rd) Collie, CH Moonstone's In The Dark Of Night
4th) Puli, CH Mezok Ramanok

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Noblewinds Memorial In May, Sue Hamm

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Wingssong Bellissima, Heidi Croft

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Papillon, Wingssong Bellissima
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Noblewinds Memorial In May
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBIS Basenji, Listed Entry

View Event >