▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 11, 2017

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Amherst Junction, Wisconsin

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT, Elizabeth Mueller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Beagle, K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT
3rd) English Coonhound, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Tamazar Braemoor Shootnthe Breeze, Sue Hamm Or Sue Plaiss
RCH UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Azawakh, CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, CH Tamazar Braemoor Shootnthe Breeze

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Invalid Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Laurel Oak High Hope, Marguerite Hohman

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Irish Red & White Setter, Laurel Oak High Hope
2nd) Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
3rd) Kooikerhondje, NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Kpms Ivy On Fire, Jaime Ostendorf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Defiance Starry Starry Night, Renea Dahms
BHM RBM Defiance's Heavenly Shepherd, Renea Dahms
CH BOB URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Moonstone's In The Dark Of Night, Louise Torkelson

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON
2nd) Puli, CH Mezok Ramanok
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT
4th) Collie, CH Moonstone's In The Dark Of Night

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly, Lisa Williams

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Noblewinds Memorial In May, Sue Hamm

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Wingssong Bellissima, Heidi Croft

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Papillon, Wingssong Bellissima
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Kooikerhondje, NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel
Italian Greyhound, CH Noblewinds Memorial In May, Sue Hamm
Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT, Elizabeth Mueller
Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
Puli, CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
Collie, CH Moonstone's In The Dark Of Nig, Louise Torkelson
Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski

BIS Irish Red & White Setter, Laurel Oak High Hope, Marguerite Hohman
RBIS Papillon, Wingssong Bellissima, Heidi Croft

View Event >