▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 10, 2017

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Amherst Junction, Wisconsin

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT, Elizabeth Mueller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Tamazar Braemoor Shootnthe Breeze, Sue Hamm Or Sue Plaiss
RCH UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Azawakh, CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT
3rd) Saluki, CH Tamazar Braemoor Shootnthe Breeze

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Invalid Entry
CH CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pointer, Invalid Entry
3rd) Kooikerhondje, NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Kpms Ivy On Fire, Jaime Ostendorf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male RBM Defiance Starry Starry Night, Renea Dahms
BHM BM Defiance's Heavenly Shepherd, Renea Dahms
CH BOB URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 Briallen's The Happy Dream, Kathie Raap

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON
3rd) Collie, URO1 Briallen's The Happy Dream

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier
Judge Barbara Lauer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Havens No Need To Be Coy, Ellen Schmidt

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly, Lisa Williams

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Noblewinds Memorial In May, Sue Hamm

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RBIS English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >