▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 10, 2017

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Amherst Junction, Wisconsin

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT, Elizabeth Mueller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CH'PR'Outlaw's I'm A Legend SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Female BF BOB CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss
RCH CH Tamazar Braemoor Shootnthe Breeze, Sue Hamm Or Sue Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON
3rd) Azawakh, CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rakols Blackjack
3rd) Kooikerhondje, NN AV AI AC PTE CA RATN URO2 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Kpms Ivy On Fire, Jaime Ostendorf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Defiance Starry Starry Night, Renea Dahms
BHM RBM Defiance's Heavenly Shepherd, Renea Dahms
CH BOB URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Thompson's Foxie Roxie, Natalie Thompson, Lisa Thompson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Australian Shepherd, Defiance's Heavenly Shepherd
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Thompson's Foxie Roxie

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Havens No Need To Be Coy, Ellen Schmidt

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Female BF BOB CH Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly, Lisa Williams

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Noblewinds Memorial In May, Sue Hamm

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Noblewinds Memorial In May
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Italian Greyhound, CH Noblewinds Memorial In May, Sue Hamm
Azawakh, CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski
Australian Shepherd, Defiance's Heavenly Shepherd, Renea Dahms
Saluki, UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatja SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Basenji, Listed Entry

View Event >