▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 11, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM CH Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
CH CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing, Cheryl Paterson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Saluki, CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing
2nd) Afghan Hound, Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass
3rd) Whippet, Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Bijou's Fanning The Flames, Laura Turner
CH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last, Zena Campbell
CH GRCH'PR'To.paz's Bright N Beautiful, Zena Campbell
RCH CH NC PTA URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, June Demers, Jessica King

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
Jr. Female BF Arthayr A Northern Flower, Paul Petrie, Elizabeth Akerman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Korda Special Angel, Ruby Korda

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM J Cross' Revolution, Carlye Reid
Int. Female RBF J Ann J's Nifty, Carlye Reid
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Cross Check's Revolt, Carlye Reid

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary
CH CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hoofprint Vokar, Joanne Chanyi

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Schapendoes, Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, J Ann J's Nifty
3rd) Collie, CH Korda Special Angel
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UAGI CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rat Terrier, UAGI CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

View Event >