▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 11, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOW CH Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns
Int. Female BF Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing, Cheryl Paterson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Saluki, CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond The Stones
3rd) Whippet, Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
Jr. Female Bijou's Fanning The Flames, Laura Turner
CH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Crystal Avon
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UCD URX CAX UROC ALCH Bijou's Finnegan Avon SPOT, Crystal Avon

Standard Poodle M/C
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Crystal Avon
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UCD URX CAX UROC ALCH Bijou's Finnegan Avon SPOT, Crystal Avon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last, Zena Campbell
CH BOB GRCH'PR'To.paz's Bright N Beautiful, Zena Campbell
RCH CH NC PTA URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, June Demers, Jessica King

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Arthayr A Northern Flower, Paul Petrie, Elizabeth Akerman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'To.paz's Bright N Beautiful
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, Arthayr A Northern Flower

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Korda Special Angel, Ruby Korda

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB J Cross' Revolution, Carlye Reid
Int. Female RBF J Ann J's Nifty, Carlye Reid
BHF BF CH Cross Check's Revolt, Carlye Reid

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary
CH CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT, Susan Blais, Jenny Graziano

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hoofprint Vokar, Joanne Chanyi

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Schapendoes, Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, J Cross' Revolution
4th) Collie, CH Korda Special Angel

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB UAGI CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rat Terrier, UAGI CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy
Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Saluki, CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing, Cheryl Paterson
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >