▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/10/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 10, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Male BM BOW CH Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns
Int. Female BF Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing, Cheryl Paterson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Saluki, CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond The Stones
3rd) Whippet, Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
Jr. Female RBF Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva, Laura Turner
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH K-lar's Halleluja Kahlua Bijou, Laura Turner
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Crystal Avon
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UCD URX CAX UROC ALCH Bijou's Finnegan Avon SPOT, Crystal Avon

Standard Poodle M/C
Judge Lynda Proulx
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Crystal Avon
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UCD URX CAX UROC ALCH Bijou's Finnegan Avon SPOT, Crystal Avon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Northern Breeds

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
Jr. Female BF Arthayr A Northern Flower, Paul Petrie, Elizabeth Akerman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Copperkit Calligraphy, Virginia Hills, Marney J Cook

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Male BM BOB Shepherd Of The Blue Moons, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Korda Special Angel, Ruby Korda

Schapendoes, 3 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Female BF Messyhair's A Tessa Schapannro, Anne Harvey
CH BOB CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary
RBF Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn Chari O'leary

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
2nd) Collie, CH Korda Special Angel
3rd) Bearded Collie, Shepherd Of The Blue Moons
4th) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo, Justin Mc Lean
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Bbfk's Niaomi, Justin Mc Lean, Montel Nethersole

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB UAGI CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo
2nd) Rat Terrier, UAGI CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB URO2 Wild Romance Of Fauntleroy, Nancy L Musters

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Siosalach's Hammin It Up, Anne Pogontsis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Pug, CH Siosalach's Hammin It Up
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, URO2 Wild Romance Of Fauntleroy

BIMBS Saluki, CH Karobsandstorm Itstherealthing, Cheryl Paterson
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

View Event >