Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 4, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Chehalis, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB Soul Of Asia Kuvvat, Ekaterina Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer
Judge Gary L Andersen
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Baron Nash Donova
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Soul Of Asia Kuvvat

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy RBF Mtn Brook First Coin Half Disme, Pat Marlow
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Mtn Brook Josey Wales, Pat Marlow, Charles Marlow

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic
Jr. Female BFV BF Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W, Pat Marlow

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Dachshund, Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood
2nd) Beagle, CCH Mtn Brook Josey Wales
3rd) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At
4th) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Allagante Joyrun Daytona, Mary Huggins
Int. Female BF 'PR'Allagante Tanzania Of Joyrun, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Mary R Huggins
CH BOB CH'PR'Kristull Bali Hai Allagante Dna, Karen Sanders, Mary R Huggins, Pat Huggins
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Allagante Kalahari Dna, Julie L Lechuga

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Borzoi, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kristull Bali Hai Allagante Dna

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHM BM BOB CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
CH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreek Secret Celebration SPOT, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller
Int. Male RBM Goldrushttr Laddie Of Snybk Gug, Autumn Pope
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Tranquility's Chillin On A Hotday, Bobbie Jean Powell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHF BF BOB CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann, Becki Crighton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHF BF BOB D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, D'agua Full Moon
3rd) American Water Spaniel, CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
CH GRCH'PR'Emerald Citys Jump N Jax, Kris Oliversen
RCH CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Arseniy V Volf, Marina V Salkov
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB Lone Pines Spreading Gossip, Angela D Dwelly

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Lone Pines Spreading Gossip

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO CH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWPV UWPCH GRCH'PR'Ash Larum's Gunpowder Gambler, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO CH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy RBF Dickson Dept Of Game Of Rbk, Bobby Dickson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Chihuahua, 7 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM Autumn's Quite Riot, Teresa L Fisher
Female Puppy BF BOW Galadriel--queen Of All Eldar, Margery W Taylor
CH BOB CH Shamic's Ittsy Bittys Spyder, Sharon Fisher
RCH CH Kandiland Highland Fling Oshar, Helene M Benson
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOB Firerose Unlimited, Helen Dohrmann

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch
RCH CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Astarte's Faerytale Auberon, Myree Weyrauch
NFP BP Astarte's Faerytale Pixie Dust, Myree Weyrauch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Pomeranian, CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver
2nd) American Bully, CH FS 14kxds Rosegold
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Shamic's Ittsy Bittys Spyder
4th) Papillon, Firerose Unlimited

BIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
RBIMBS Pomeranian, CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch

View Event >