Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 4, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Chehalis, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Soul Of Asia Kuvvat, Ekaterina Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Great Dane, CH Mister Bones Jangles
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Day Hill's Rogue One
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Soul Of Asia Kuvvat
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Mtn Brook First Coin Half Disme, Pat Marlow
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Mtn Brook Josey Wales, Pat Marlow, Charles Marlow

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W, Pat Marlow

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Dachshund, Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W
2nd) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At
3rd) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
4th) Beagle, CCH Mtn Brook Josey Wales

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Allagante Joyrun Daytona, Mary Huggins
Int. Female BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Tanzania Of Joyrun, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Mary R Huggins
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Allagante Kalahari Dna, Julie L Lechuga

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
CH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreek Secret Celebration SPOT, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller
Int. Male RBM Goldrushttr Laddie Of Snybk Gug, Autumn Pope
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Tranquility's Chillin On A Hotday, Bobbie Jean Powell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann, Becki Crighton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, D'agua Full Moon
3rd) American Water Spaniel, CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
RCH CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arseniy V Volf, Marina V Salkov
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Lone Pines Spreading Gossip, Angela D Dwelly

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arseniy V Volf
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Lone Pines Spreading Gossip

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO CH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
GRCH BOB AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWPV UWPCH GRCH'PR'Ash Larum's Gunpowder Gambler, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Dickson Dept Of Game Of Rbk, Bobby Dickson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Chihuahua, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Autumn's Quite Riot, Teresa L Fisher
Adult Male BM BOW CH Shamic's Ittsy Bittys Spyder, Sharon Fisher
Female Puppy BF Galadriel--queen Of All Eldar, Margery W Taylor
CH BOB CH Kandiland Highland Fling Oshar, Helene M Benson
RCH CH Chula's Victory Lap To Kandiland, Helene Benson, Gina M Schag

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Firerose Unlimited, Helen Dohrmann
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Pizaz's Jingle Bells, Carol Rosecrans
NFP BP Inter Win Unforgettable Style, Helen Dohrmann

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch
RCH CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Astarte's Faerytale Auberon, Myree Weyrauch
NFP Astarte's Faerytale Pixie Dust, Myree Weyrauch

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Pizaz's Simply Sasha, Carol Rosecrans
RBF Pizaz's Rosa Bella, Carol Rosecrans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Pomeranian, CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver
2nd) American Bully, CH FS 14kxds Rosegold
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, Pizaz's Simply Sasha

BIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
RBIMBS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

View Event >