Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 3, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Chehalis, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Soul Of Asia Kuvvat, Ekaterina Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
CH CH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer
Judge Judy Jones
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Day Hill's Rogue One
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Mister Bones Jangles
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Soul Of Asia Kuvvat

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Female Puppy RBF Mtn Brook First Coin Half Disme, Pat Marlow
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Mtn Brook Josey Wales, Pat Marlow, Charles Marlow

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W, Pat Marlow

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) Dachshund, Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W
2nd) Beagle, CCH Mtn Brook Josey Wales
3rd) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
4th) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Allagante Kalahari Dna, Julie L Lechuga

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath
CH CH Beavercreek's Skys The Limit, Lola Thorsness
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreek Secret Celebration SPOT, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Gold Pond Dancing Daisies, Alice K Brown
Jr. Female RBF Tranquility's Chillin On A Hotday, Bobbie Jean Powell
Int. Female CH Gold Pond Lily Pad, Jenny Andrehsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
BHF BF BOB CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann, Becki Crighton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gold Pond Dancing Daisies
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
RCH CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown

Chow Chow, 3 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home, Layla Loveless
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche
3rd) Chow Chow, CH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
CH BOB CH Arseniy V Volf, Marina V Salkov
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Lone Pines Spreading Gossip, Angela D Dwelly

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Mc Ownes Finnegan Beginagain, Jeanne Sothern
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Lone Pines Spreading Gossip
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arseniy V Volf

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
CH BOB UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
CH CH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWPV UWPCH GRCH'PR'Ash Larum's Gunpowder Gambler, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) American Hairless Terrier, UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Dickson Dept Of Game Of Rbk, Bobby Dickson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
CH BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Chula's Victory Lap To Kandiland, Helene Benson, Gina M Schag
Female Puppy BF Galadriel--queen Of All Eldar, Margery W Taylor
CH BOB CH Sweet Little Bunny Foo Foo, Janice L Hedman
RCH CH Kandiland Highland Fling Oshar, Helene M Benson

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Firerose Unlimited, Helen Dohrmann
Jr. Female BF Darfil's Don't Stop Me Now, Helen Dohrmann
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Pizaz's Jingle Bells, Carol Rosecrans
NFP Inter Win Unforgettable Style, Helen Dohrmann

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
RCH CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Astarte's Faerytale Auberon, Myree Weyrauch
NFP Astarte's Faerytale Pixie Dust, Myree Weyrauch

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Judy Jones
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Judy Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Pizaz's Simply Sasha, Carol Rosecrans
RBF Pizaz's Rosa Bella Carol Rosecrans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judy Jones
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Sweet Little Bunny Foo Foo
3rd) Pomeranian, CH If Ever Grand Fantasy
4th) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina

BIMBS Akita, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Hairless Terrier, UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

View Event >