▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 4, 2017

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior Princess, Michele Mauro

Dogo Argentino
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF BOB Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Braesides Worth The Wait, Gina De Almeida

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Braesides Worth The Wait
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Warrior Princess
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB Nightmarish Fairytales, Bradyn Wingate

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Nightmarish Fairytales

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 8 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Nyrakym's Memories And Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Nyrakym Memories Of A Dream, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Nyrakym Alexander The Great, Karyn Colman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Peikkovuoren Canis Major, Diane Geitzenauer

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This, Collene Esterly Hamm
BHF RBF CH Keeshond Heavens Over The Moon, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Female BF BOB Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner
Adult Female RBF CH Diamonddrift's Snowjourner, Diane Geitzenauer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Samoyed, Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo
3rd) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
4th) Finnish Lapphund, Peikkovuoren Canis Major

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Wolf Dancer De First Mountain, Elizabeth M Smith
Adult Female RBFV RBF URO1 Burning Love Du Aftershock, David M Gansz Or Elizabeth M Smith

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy RBF Debonaires Winter Blizzard, Kathryn Tanguay
Adult Female Beitshemesh Chutzpah, Kathryn Tanguay
BHF BF CH Benevers Want To Know A Secret, Carol Kasabian

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Ez Brooks Brutus, Scott Allen Sampson
RCH CH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ez Brooks Wilson's Good Vibes, Patty Mac Luckie

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
GRCH URO1 GRCH Benever's Dealer's Choice, Carol Kasabian

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Almelolas Elegast Elsans Nust, Marita Spooner

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy RBF Cindys Mercedes Of Legacies, Cynthia A Grogg
Jr. Female Counselor's First Lap, Arlene Spooner
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) Schapendoes, Almelolas Elegast Elsans Nust
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Wolf Dancer De First Mountain

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male RBM J2s Strivin'4 Best At Bit-a-swe't, Denice Van Driesen, John Van Driesen
BHM BM BOB Bit-a-swe't Twist Of Fate, Denice Van Driesen, Keturah Fritz, John Van Driesen

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Amor Kahlua Of Moa's Lot, Michelle Orlando

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Sher Barista, Donald Tanguay

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Havanese, CH Amor Kahlua Of Moa's Lot
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Sher Barista
3rd) Boston Terrier, Bit-a-swe't Twist Of Fate

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

View Event >