▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 4, 2017

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior Princess, Michele Mauro

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB CH Patriots Make Them An Offer, Shannan Tallant

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Braesides Worth The Wait, Gina De Almeida

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Patriots Make Them An Offer
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Zeva Magie Goldenwings
4th) Rottweiler, CH Braesides Worth The Wait

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Hillock's Nikki, Linda Crane

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOB Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Nightmarish Fairytales, Bradyn Wingate

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Irish Setter, Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Hillock's Nikki
4th) Standard Poodle, Nightmarish Fairytales

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 8 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Nyrakym's Memories And Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Nyrakym Memories Of A Dream, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Nyrakym Alexander The Great, Karyn Colman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB Peikkovuoren Canis Major, Diane Geitzenauer

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy RBF Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This, Collene Esterly Hamm
BHF BF CH Keeshond Heavens Over The Moon, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Int. Female BF BOB Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner
Adult Female RBF CH Diamonddrift's Snowjourner, Diane Geitzenauer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
3rd) Samoyed, Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo
4th) Finnish Lapphund, Peikkovuoren Canis Major

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy RBF Hope's Country 007 V Sanddigger, Susan Palla
Adult Female Beitshemesh Chutzpah, Kathryn Tanguay
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Benevers Want To Know A Secret, Carol Kasabian

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH CH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Ez Brooks Brutus, Scott Allen Sampson
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ez Brooks Wilson's Good Vibes, Patty Mac Luckie

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Benever's Dealer's Choice, Carol Kasabian

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Male BM BOB Almelolas Elegast Elsans Nust, Marita Spooner

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy RBF Cindys Mercedes Of Legacies, Cynthia A Grogg
Jr. Female Counselor's First Lap, Arlene Spooner
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Benevers Want To Know A Secret
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Benever's Dealer's Choice

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Male BM BOB J2s Strivin'4 Best At Bit-a-swe't, Denice Van Driesen, John Van Driesen
BHM RBM Bit-a-swe't Twist Of Fate, Denice Van Driesen, Keturah Fritz, John Van Driesen

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Amor Kahlua Of Moa's Lot, Michelle Orlando

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB Sher Barista, Donald Tanguay

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Boston Terrier, J2s Strivin'4 Best At Bit-a-swe't
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Sher Barista
3rd) Havanese, CH Amor Kahlua Of Moa's Lot
4th) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIMBS Leonberger, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

View Event >