▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 4, 2017

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Saratoga Putting On The Ritz, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters, Alice Gori

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Miramaxx's Crimson Disaster, Miranda K Rosyski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talkin' Sugar, Miranda K Rosyski, Stanley J Rosyski Jr
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talking Abby, Miranda K Rosyski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Beagle, CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talkin' Sugar

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura
CH CH'PR'Firebird F-101 Voodoo Kinobi Dna, Melissa Pearce Or Rebecca Peters-campbell
RCH CH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby
GRCH GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Aruba Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB No-mars Bella Vom Dancer, Robert L Borghi

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
CH BOB CH URO3 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman
GRCH URO1 GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO2 Shadowney Classic Inspiration, Gail B Beauchemin

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM UWP Haute Pudel's American Muscle, Emily Morelli, Celeste Morelli
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Desertreefs Conqueror Of Heart's, Amy Stempel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Irish Setter, CH URO2 Shadowney Classic Inspiration
2nd) Standard Poodle, Desertreefs Conqueror Of Heart's
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, No-mars Bella Vom Dancer
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Sibridge's M.c.nash V. Shalimar, Kenneth Compton
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Avalonia's Silver Lining, Francesca Morano

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Samoyed, UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Avalonia's Silver Lining

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW Tanglewood's Blue Spruce, Zachary Cirelli, Shelby Colonese
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Schaefers The Key2 Immortality, Tonya Colby

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
CH CH Kassanks Arianna From Ken Rob, Patricia Ferrell
RCH CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
RBF Blu Vu Starry Starry Night Marguerite Schnepel

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB GRCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RCH CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Schaefers The Key2 Immortality
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kassanks Arianna From Ken Rob

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB CH UWPCHX Carter's Runnin' The Game, David A Carter
CH UWP CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH UWP URO1 RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
RBM UWPCH'PR'Preciouspits Punisher Rico Carrasquillo

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV RBF CH'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM CH'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment, Alison Raposo
Jr. Female BFV BF CH 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly?, Electra Blair
CH BOB CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RCH CH Tanaga Scarlett Merlot Mac, Robin M Lutwinas
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWPCHX Carter's Runnin' The Game
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female BF Quirello/Goves Dangerous Sin, Kaitlynn Gove, Steve Testaverde
CH BOB CH 508bullies Maserati Of Ppk, Julian Reyes
RCH UWP CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum, Philip M Perry
GRCH UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching, Cheryl Lent

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn, Karen Kat Smith

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Tres Beau Going My Way
2nd) American Bully, CH 508bullies Maserati Of Ppk
3rd) Havanese, CH Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn
4th) French Bulldog, CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris
Golden Retriever, CH URO3 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman

BIS Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBIS Great Dane, Listed Entry

View Event >