▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 4, 2017

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM CH Saratoga Putting On The Ritz, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow, Jennifer Mc Nally, Rosemary Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Invalid Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters, Alice Gori

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Miramaxx's Crimson Disaster, Miranda K Rosyski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talkin' Sugar, Miranda K Rosyski, Stanley J Rosyski Jr
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talking Abby, Miranda K Rosyski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Beagle, CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talkin' Sugar

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura
CH CH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Aruba Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB No-mars Bella Vom Dancer, Robert L Borghi

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
CH CH URO3 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO2 Shadowney Classic Inspiration, Gail B Beauchemin

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM UWP Haute Pudel's American Muscle, Emily Morelli, Celeste Morelli
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Desertreefs Conqueror Of Heart's, Amy Stempel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, No-mars Bella Vom Dancer
2nd) Standard Poodle, Desertreefs Conqueror Of Heart's
3rd) Irish Setter, CH URO2 Shadowney Classic Inspiration
4th) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Sibridge's M.c.nash V. Shalimar, Kenneth Compton
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Avalonia's Silver Lining, Francesca Morano

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Sibridge's M.c.nash V. Shalimar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Tanglewood's Blue Spruce, Zachary Cirelli, Shelby Colonese
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Schaefers The Key2 Immortality, Tonya Colby

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
CH URO1 CH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten, Katherine Ostiguy
RCH CH Kassanks Arianna From Ken Rob, Patricia Ferrell
GRCH URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
RBF Blu Vu Starry Starry Night Marguerite Schnepel

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RCH CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's All About Me
2nd) Briard, CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blu Vu Mischief Managed

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM CH UWPCHX Carter's Runnin' The Game, David A Carter
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH UWP URO1 CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
RBM UWPCH'PR'Preciouspits Punisher Rico Carrasquillo

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV RBF CH'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM CH'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment, Alison Raposo
Jr. Female BFV BF CH 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly?, Electra Blair
CH BOB CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RCH CH Tanaga Scarlett Merlot Mac, Robin M Lutwinas
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF Quirello/Goves Dangerous Sin, Kaitlynn Gove, Steve Testaverde
CH UWP CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum, Philip M Perry
RCH CH 508bullies Maserati Of Ppk, Julian Reyes
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching, Cheryl Lent

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Amara Soliloquy Of Narwyn, Kat Smith

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB URO1 CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Balladair's Spaceman Spiff, Amy Stempel

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Havanese, CH Amara Soliloquy Of Narwyn
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) American Bully, UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real
4th) Tibetan Terrier, CH Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bully, UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywh, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
Samoyed, UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

View Event >