Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (06/03/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 3, 2017

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kataire N Saratoga A New World, Christy Jordan

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Legend's Hero Of Eastwind, Amanda Lowe
Int. Male RBM Eastwinds Its Time At Braveheart, Terry Thurrott

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow, Jennifer Mc Nally, Rosemary Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kataire N Saratoga A New World
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters, Alice Gori

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Heritage Make It Rain, Brenna Carlisle, Jordan Chambers

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Miramaxx's Crimson Disaster, Miranda K Rosyski
Jr. Male BM CCH'PR'Miramaxx's The American Way, Miranda K Rosyski
Jr. Female RBF CCH CH'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talkin' Sugar, Miranda K Rosyski, Stanley J Rosyski Jr
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talking Abby, Miranda K Rosyski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female BF BOB 'PR'Double Down Mags, David Quintal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Heritage Make It Rain
2nd) Beagle, CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Double Down Mags
4th) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Miramaxx's Sweet Talking Abby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB No-mars Bella Vom Dancer, Robert L Borghi

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
CH CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss
RCH CH URO3 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO2 Shadowney Classic Inspiration, Gail B Beauchemin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean
2nd) Irish Setter, CH URO2 Shadowney Classic Inspiration
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female BF BOB Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHF BF BOB CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy RBF Twinpath Hurricane Gisele, Robin Carmack
BHF BF BOB Twinpath Catch My Drift, Robin Carmack

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female BF Fantasy One Gun And Done, Jordan Chambers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Tanglewood's Blue Spruce, Zachary Cirelli, Shelby Colonese

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Schaefers The Key2 Immortality, Tonya Colby

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
Adult Female BF CH Kassanks Arianna From Ken Rob, Patricia Ferrell
CH CH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze, Katherine Ostiguy
RCH CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM Loujuan Guilty Of Being White, Linda A Machorro
CH BOB GRCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RCH CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Greenwoods Secret Garden
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Porters Sunset Stargaze
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Souza's Empire Of Forevamore, Kelly Souza, Linn Brown
Adult Male BM CH UWPCHX Carter's Runnin' The Game, David A Carter
BHF BF BOW UWP CH'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH UWP URO1 RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV RBF CH'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment, Alison Raposo
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly?, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RCH CH Tanaga Scarlett Merlot Mac, Robin M Lutwinas
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
RCH CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWPCHX Carter's Runnin' The Game
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum, Philip M Perry
RCH CH 508bullies Maserati Of Ppk, Julian Reyes

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Sweet Opal Shaken Not Stirred, Geralyn Tropea
CH BOB CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching, Cheryl Lent

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Amara Soliloquy Of Narwyn, Kat Smith

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) French Bull Dog, CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Pinscher, URO1 CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bully, UWP CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum, Philip M Perry
Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWPCHX Carter's Runnin' The Game, David A Carter
Miniature Pinscher, URO1 CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris
Samoyed, UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Greenwoods Secret Garden, Lynda Laferriere And Deidre Rodgers
Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano
Golden Retriever, CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

BIS Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >