▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 16, 2016

Location: Auburn, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Layla Mhd, Clifford R Francis
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Great Dane, CH Layla Mhd
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Adult Female BF CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
RCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH'PR'Tangaloor Appley Ever After Dn, J Vookles

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB CH Salasana Sea Breeze, Patricia Nilsson, Anna Daly, Randy Andrews

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Female Puppy BF BOB Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Miss Phantom Lc Almond Eyes, Angela Burns

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey, W Dan Peters, Wendy Grotheer, Lisa Roth-peters

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sunstar Juniper Of Owyheestar, Jan Magnuson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Golden Retriever, Tanishtagh Slow Down
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Salasana Sea Breeze
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey
4th) Weimaraner, CH Sunstar Juniper Of Owyheestar

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ctc Believe It Or Not, Tina Sands
Jr. Female BF Ctc Seventh Sojourn, Tina Sands

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Ctc Believe It Or Not

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Male BM BOW 'PR'Be R's Buddy Holly, Renee Telchmer
BHM RBM 'PR'Be R's Lil Chopper, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Bluprints 2nd To None, Billy Dyson
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Be R's Jewels Of Shebe, Renee Teichmer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hav-lars Valley Girl, Bob Havel
GRCH GRCH'PR'Havlar Jovon Came 2 Conquer, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco, Renee Teichmer

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male RBMV RBM UWP Jackpot's Westcoast Ryder, Sean A Hanley
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UCD UACHX GRCH Turn-esther From Heaven, Sue Mulligan Or Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Hav-lars Valley Girl

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 28 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
Jr. Male FS 253's Chevy, Sean Nelson, Avery Snyder
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Btb Bella, Meagan Porter
Jr. Female FS Cascadebulliesog Ruby Ruthless, Tanya Courter, Andrew Courter
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Bbts Double Deuces, Gregory Porter
RCH GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man, Tina M Karbonski
GRCH BOB GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Firerose Troy The Charmer, Helen Dohrmann
Female Puppy RBF Darfil's Don't Stop Me Now, Helen Dohrmann
Jr. Female BF Firerose Tiffanipetitfourdectc, Tina Sands

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Firerose Troy The Charmer
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
RBIMBS Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris