▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 15, 2016

Location: Auburn, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Xander Of Heavenly Acres, Kimberlee Dorr
BHF BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Layla Mhd, Clifford R Francis
CH BOB CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

MASTIFF
Judge Tami Hayden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau
RCH CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Jolly Time Tapas This

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
RCH GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose, Tammy Mills
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Salasana Sea Breeze, Patricia Nilsson, Anna Daly, Randy Andrews

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kaczmarski's Marley, Gloria Kaczmarski, Mark Kaczmarski

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Miss Phantom Lc Almond Eyes, Angela Burns

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey, W Dan Peters, Wendy Grotheer, Lisa Roth-peters

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sunstar Juniper Of Owyheestar, Jan Magnuson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Salasana Sea Breeze
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Kaczmarski's Marley
4th) Weimaraner, CH Sunstar Juniper Of Owyheestar

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Yuki Ookami's Panellope, Amanda Matthew

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Yuki Ookami's Panellope
3rd) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM CH Ctc Believe It Or Not, Tina Sands
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Ctc Seventh Sojourn, Tina Sands

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Arseniy V Volf, Marina V Salkov
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Noble Spirit's The Love Shack, Whiendy Parry
RCH CH Hartnstarr Lee Rise From Ashes, Brenda L Starr, Dale Lee Hart Jr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Australian Shepherd, Ctc Seventh Sojourn
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Noble Spirit's The Love Shack
3rd) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM 'PR'Be R's Buddy Holly, Renee Telchmer
BHM RBM 'PR'Be R's Lil Chopper, Renee Teichmer
Int. Female BF BOW 'PR'Be R's Jewels Of Shebe, Renee Teichmer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hav-lars Valley Girl, Bob Havel
RCH URO1 UWPO GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Sweet Tooth Dandalina Darlin, Angela Bruner
GRCH RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco, Renee Teichmer

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UCD UACHX GRCH Turn-esther From Heaven, Sue Mulligan Or Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Hav-lars Valley Girl
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 27 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
Jr. Male RBM Triline's Mightymouse Teamamex, Dex Montenegro, Amy Montenegro, Lilli Montenegro, Zachara Montenegro
Female Puppy RBF Btb Bella, Meagan Porter
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bbts Double Deuces, Gregory Porter
RCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
GRCH BOB GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Too True

FRENCH BULLDOG
Judge Tami Hayden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Silvermorning's Lucky Charms, Helen Dohrmann
Female Puppy RBF Narnia's Mahogany With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
Jr. Female Firerose Tiffanipetitfourdectc, Tina Sands
Adult Female BF CH Firerose Oh Star Bright, Helen Dohrmann

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM Pizaz's Imperial Romanov, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH BOB GRCH Pizaz's Chocolate Delight, Carol Rosecrans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Silvermorning's Lucky Charms
4th) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Pizaz's Chocolate Delight

BIMBS Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
RBIMBS American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal