▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 15, 2016

Location: Auburn, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Xander Of Heavenly Acres, Kimberlee Dorr
BHF BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH Layla Mhd, Clifford R Francis
CH BOB CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

MASTIFF
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules
3rd) Great Dane, CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Sedgwicks St Brigit Of Kildare, Stephanie Gonyeau

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
CH GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Salasana Sea Breeze, Patricia Nilsson, Anna Daly, Randy Andrews

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kaczmarski's Marley, Gloria Kaczmarski, Mark Kaczmarski

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand, Angela Burns

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey, W Dan Peters, Wendy Grotheer, Lisa Roth-peters

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sunstar Juniper Of Owyheestar, Jan Magnuson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Kaczmarski's Marley

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB NGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Kishu, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Yuki Ookami's Panellope, Amanda Matthew

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Kishu, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Yuki Ookami's Panellope

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ctc Believe It Or Not, Tina Sands
Jr. Female BF Ctc Seventh Sojourn, Tina Sands

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Arseniy V Volf, Marina V Salkov
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Noble Spirit's The Love Shack, Whiendy Parry
RCH CH Hartnstarr Lee Rise From Ashes, Brenda L Starr, Dale Lee Hart Jr

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB CH Shermstaad Petrina Rosita, Heidi Christenson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Noble Spirit's The Love Shack
2nd) Lapinporokoira, CH Shermstaad Petrina Rosita
3rd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Ctc Believe It Or Not

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male RBM 'PR'Be R's Buddy Holly, Renee Telchmer
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Be R's Lil Chopper, Renee Teichmer
Int. Female BF 'PR'Be R's Jewels Of Shebe, Renee Teichmer
CH URO1 UWPO GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Sweet Tooth Dandalina Darlin, Angela Bruner
RCH GRCH'PR'Hav-lars Valley Girl, Bob Havel
GRCH BOB RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco, Renee Teichmer

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGII URO2 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UCD UACHX GRCH Turn-esther From Heaven, Sue Mulligan Or Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 28 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
Jr. Male BM Triline's Mightymouse Teamamex, Dex Montenegro, Amy Montenegro, Lilli Montenegro, Zachara Montenegro
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
RCH CH FS 253's Saturday Night Special, Ana Mc Lean
GRCH Listed Entry
RBM FS 253's Chevy Sean Nelson, Avery Snyder

FRENCH BULLDOG
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Silvermorning's Lucky Charms, Helen Dohrmann
Female Puppy RBF Narnia's Mahogany With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
Jr. Female Firerose Tiffanipetitfourdectc, Tina Sands
Adult Female BF CH Firerose Oh Star Bright, Helen Dohrmann

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Pizaz's Imperial Romanov, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield's Suzy With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Silvermorning's Lucky Charms
4th) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Highfield's Suzy With Pizaz

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Lapinporokoira, CH Shermstaad Petrina Rosita, Heidi Christenson
Rat Terrier, UAGII URO2 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
Rat Terrier, UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
RBIS Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris