▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Basenji Club, Inc (05/20/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 21, 2017

Hosted By: American Basenji Club, Inc

Location: Hugo, Minnesota

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Basenji, Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Laurel Oak Hang Fire, Karen Gjevre

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, Laurel Oak Hang Fire

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Female RBF CH Liberty's Red Moon Rising, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty's The Song Plays On, Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel, Robin Malchow
RCH CH Liberty's Aint Miss Bee Haven, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's The Song Plays On

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CH Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Oak Knolls Tri And Deny It, Amy Ross
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Oak Knolls Forever'n Bluejeans, Amy Ross
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Coppermoon Eye Of The Tiger, Kathy Lamping
Female Puppy BF BOW Amika Vom Alt-ostland Und Eintze, Amy Spanagel
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Starpoint Reminiscence
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling
3rd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bydesign Regal By Loveable, Diana Maunu
RBF Bydesign Royalty By Loveable Diana Maunu

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Mck Cara's Dee, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Chinese Crested, UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON
2nd) Papillon, UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Bydesign Regal By Loveable

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald
RBIS Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >