▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 21, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CA CH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson
RCH CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker
GRCH CA GRCH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CA CH Hayden De Cabeza Grande
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U, Margot A Duval

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium, Dawn Noe

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female RBF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH BOB CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
RCH CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Winterswind Pretty N Pink Bego, Lynelle Mellecker

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
CH BOB CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Winterswind Pretty N Pink Bego, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, Cayberry's Smile With A Twist
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Alaskai's Nikiski V Aliak, Lisa A Monge And Daniel L Monge

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH BOB URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
RCH CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
RCH CH Rys N Hy Expectations, Alicia Renea Rys
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiver I Am Ruggedly Handsome, Lisa Monge, Karen Street
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shiver I Am Ruggedly Handsome, Lisa Monge, Karen Street

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver I Am Ruggedly Handsome

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Cedarose Dreamin Out Loud

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Mak Ut Storm Trooper, Nicole Davis
CH BOB CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin, Morgan Barrick

Chinese Crested
Judge Richard Klatt
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Bully, CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas

BIS German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
RBIS Perro De Presa Canario, CA CH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson

View Event >