▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 16, 2016

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Bella Kek Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
RCH GRCH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star, Debbie Curtis
RBF Prayers Simka Vemsk Danes Mark Houck

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB CH Amira Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Great Dane, CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Amira Vom Langenshof
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Deep South Brown Eyed Girl, Madison Fancher
CH BOB CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines, Madison Fancher
RCH CH CCH'PR'Deep South Minnie Pearl, Danny Fancher, Madison Fancher

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Edenrock Calaron Zenda Bon-ton, Cynthia L Michalak

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
2nd) Azawakh, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
CH CH Bear Coves Little Cindy Who, Jonna Welch

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RCH GRCH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Eclipse Look Who's In Treble, Michelle Welch
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Landshark's Zombie, Shelby Cunningham Or Ken Poff
GRCH UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male RBM CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
Adult Male BM BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Primetime's Goodasitgets
2nd) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge David Arthur
COATED
Int. Female BFV BF Raganraht When Ur Hot Ur Hot, Darice Ragan
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV RBF CH'PR'Cedarrose Putting On The Ritz, Jackie H Craver
CH BOB CH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Raganrat's Lawman Earp @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan
CH GRCH Raganrat I Am A Conqueror, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude, Rita Grisani, Michelle Blackmore, Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB GRCH NBOB'PR'Fritzfox Shining Star @ Flair, Anne Kieffer, Kimberly K Rowley
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Hear It 4 The Boy, Anne Kieffer
GRCH GRCH'PR'Fritzfox Bacchus Bonanza, Anne Kieffer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @becbod
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH NBOB'PR'Fritzfox Shining Star @ Flair
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH GRCH Silberhunds Petite Minute, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dgl's Gforce's Made For Mayhem, Beth Gentry
RCH GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Dgl's Gforce's Made For Mayhem

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe