▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 21, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF Boss Bull Canario Riana Andromeda, Mark Clemens
CH CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
RCH CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CA GRCH Wikit De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U, Margot A Duval

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium, Dawn Noe

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female RBF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
RCH CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Winterswind Pretty N Pink Bego, Lynelle Mellecker

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
CH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Winterswind Pretty N Pink Bego, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Miller's Rockhard Candy
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Alaskai's Nikiski V Aliak, Lisa A Monge And Daniel L Monge

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
RCH GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiver I Am Ruggedly Handsome, Lisa Monge, Karen Street

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver I Am Ruggedly Handsome
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
4th) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Mak Ut Storm Trooper, Nicole Davis
CH BOB CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin, Morgan Barrick

Chinese Crested
Judge Deb Beean
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH BOB URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Poodle, URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT
2nd) American Bully, CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin

BIMBS Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver I Am Ruggedly Handsome, Lisa Monge, Karen Street
RBIMBS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

View Event >