▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 20, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Olde English Bulldogge
Judge Barbara Lauer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
Int. Female BF BOB Boss Bull Canario Riana Andromeda, Mark Clemens
CH CA GRCH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
RCH CA CH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Boss Bull Canario Riana Andromeda

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM Kattana Kingscourt Valentino, Lucy Smith
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Oak Points Royal Flush, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female RBF CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female BF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
RCH CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RBM Oak Point Vaders Deathstar Cassie Sanders

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger
RCH CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Crystal Creeks Nordic Shield SPOT-ON, Heather Alden
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Oak Points Royal Flush
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Crystal Creeks Nordic Shield SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH BOB URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH BOB CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
RCH CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
RCH CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle
4th) Alaskan Malamute, URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
RCH CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM Painted Meadow Levi Blue, Joyce E Kadel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush, Linda K Agan
RBF CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition Joyce E Kadel

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Mak Ut Storm Trooper, Nicole Davis
CH CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin, Morgan Barrick

Chinese Crested
Judge Barbara Lauer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Winghaven Femme Fatale For Bra, Jill Van Dorpe
GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Bully, Mak Ut Storm Trooper
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas

BIS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >