▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 20, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Olde English Bulldogge
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
Int. Female BF Boss Bull Canario Riana Andromeda, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CA CH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson
RCH CA GRCH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CA CH Hayden De Cabeza Grande
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Kattana Kingscourt Valentino, Lucy Smith
CH CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Kattana Kingscourt Valentino

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female RBF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RCH CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
RBM Oak Points Royal Flush Cassie Sanders

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
CH CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Crystal Creeks Nordic Shield SPOT-ON, Heather Alden
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
RBM Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot Tambra Speer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Crystal Creeks Nordic Shield SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Miller's Rockhard Candy
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH BOB CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
RCH CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
RCH CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
RCH CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Painted Meadow Levi Blue, Joyce E Kadel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition, Joyce E Kadel
RBF CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush Linda K Agan

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Mak Ut Storm Trooper, Nicole Davis
CH BOB CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin, Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Winghaven Femme Fatale For Bra, Jill Van Dorpe
GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOW Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
RCH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >