▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 19, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Cane Corso Italiano
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
RCH CA GRCH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Kattana Kingscourt Valentino, Lucy Smith
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Oak Points Royal Flush, Cassie Sanders
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
Jr. Female RBF CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female BF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Safari's Sabotage, Jennifer Lanhardt
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
CH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH BOB URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RCH CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
RCH CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: CH Rys N Hy Expectations, Alicia Renea Rys
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Bat, Alicia Renea Rys
CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
CH CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RCH CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk, Franklin P Williams
GRCH GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Painted Meadow Levi Blue, Joyce E Kadel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition, Joyce E Kadel
RBF CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush Linda K Agan

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys

View Event >