▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 19, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Cane Corso Italiano
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
RCH CA GRCH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Kattana Kingscourt Valentino, Lucy Smith
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Adult Male BM BOW CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
Jr. Female RBF CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female BF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH BOB CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
CH URO3 GRCH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RCH CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Safari's Sabotage, Jennifer Lanhardt
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
CH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH BOB URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RCH CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
RCH CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: CH Rys N Hy Expectations, Alicia Renea Rys
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle
4th) Alaskan Malamute, URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
CH CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk, Franklin P Williams
RCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
GRCH GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Painted Meadow Levi Blue, Joyce E Kadel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush, Linda K Agan
RBF CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition Joyce E Kadel

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin, Morgan Barrick

Chinese Crested
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg

BIS German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief

View Event >