▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

May 18, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Kattana Kingscourt Valentino, Lucy Smith
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan
RCH CH Polo's Fair Winds, Sandra Truitt

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Whippet, UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium, Dawn Noe
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH D S She's So Fine, Debbie Swearinger

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Adult Male BM BOW CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
Jr. Female BF CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female RBF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH BOB CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
CH CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger

Labrador Retriever
Judge Lila Fast
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Diane Bader

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
CH BOB URO3 GRCH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RCH CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Safari's Sabotage, Jennifer Lanhardt
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Tam's The Dice Man Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
CH BOB CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH D S She's So Fine
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Alaskai's Nikiski V Aliak, Lisa A Monge And Daniel L Monge

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman
RCH GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM CH Rys N Hy Expectations, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF BF BOW GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
CH BOB CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy The Challenger
4th) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
CH BOB CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
RCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rochill's Kimber V. Traka, Tracy A Kaecker, Jk Foster-hess
RCH CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Painted Meadow Levi Blue, Joyce E Kadel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition, Joyce E Kadel
RBF CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush Linda K Agan

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
RCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Wyatt Earp, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Wyatt Earp

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
CH BOB GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
RBF CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee Sarah Croke

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Kyloe's Signet Hot Night Ryder, Sandy Seifert

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker
RBIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

View Event >