▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/18/2017) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 1

May 18, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH BOB GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Kattana Kingscourt Valentino, Lucy Smith
CH CH Polo's Fair Winds, Sandra Truitt
RCH CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Whippet, UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON
2nd) Afghan Hound, Kattana Kingscourt Valentino

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium, Dawn Noe
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH D S She's So Fine, Debbie Swearinger

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
Jr. Female RBF CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
Adult Female BF CH Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Bpk's Red Indigo Star, Peggy Zweber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Diane Bader

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
CH URO3 GRCH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RCH CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM Safari's Sabotage, Jennifer Lanhardt
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
RCH URO1 CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Alaskai's Nikiski V Aliak, Lisa A Monge And Daniel L Monge

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM CH Rys N Hy Expectations, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF BF BOW BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
CH CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
CH BOB CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth
RCH CH Rochill's Kimber V. Traka, Tracy A Kaecker, Jk Foster-hess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM Painted Meadow Levi Blue, Joyce E Kadel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush, Linda K Agan
RBF CH Painted Prairie Limited Edition Joyce E Kadel

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
RCH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Wyatt Earp, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Raganraht Blue My Mind
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Wyatt Earp

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
CH BOB CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin, Morgan Barrick
RCH GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RBF CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg Aaron Pelan

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Winghaven Femme Fatale For Bra, Jill Van Dorpe
GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
CH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Draco Noir SPOT-ON
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

View Event >