▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 16, 2016

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Bella Kek Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
RCH CH Solstorm's Solar Flare, Theresa Wilp
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star, Debbie Curtis
RBF Prayers Simka Vemsk Danes Mark Houck

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF Bella Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb
BHF BF BOB CH Amira Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Great Dane, CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Bella Kek Tempus Fugit

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Deep South Brown Eyed Girl, Madison Fancher
CH BOB CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines, Madison Fancher
RCH CH CCH'PR'Deep South Minnie Pearl, Danny Fancher, Madison Fancher

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines
2nd) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF RBF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Edenrock Calaron Zenda Bon-ton, Cynthia L Michalak

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Azawakh, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, CH Edenrock Calaron Zenda Bon-ton
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
CH CH Bear Coves Little Cindy Who, Jonna Welch
RCH CH Dgl's The Name Of The Game, Sharon Keen, Chrissy Johnston

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
RCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Olive It More
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Eclipse Look Who's In Treble, Michelle Welch
BHF BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Landshark's Zombie, Shelby Cunningham Or Ken Poff
RCH CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male RBM CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
Adult Male BM BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB Belmark Denim And Ice, Katrina Trent

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Belmark Denim And Ice
3rd) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
4th) Australian Shepherd, Eclipse Look Who's In Treble

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
COATED
Int. Female BFV RBF Raganraht When Ur Hot Ur Hot, Darice Ragan
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Cedarrose Putting On The Ritz, Jackie H Craver
CH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Raganrat's Lawman Earp @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan
BHF BFV BF CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax, Darice Ragan
CH BOB GRCH Raganrat I Am A Conqueror, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude, Rita Grisani, Michelle Blackmore, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB GRCH NBOB'PR'Fritzfox Shining Star @ Flair, Anne Kieffer, Kimberly K Rowley
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Hear It 4 The Boy, Anne Kieffer
GRCH GRCH'PR'Fritzfox Bacchus Bonanza, Anne Kieffer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat I Am A Conqueror
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH NBOB'PR'Fritzfox Shining Star @ Flair
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB GRCH Silberhunds Petite Minute, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
RCH CH Dgl's Supernatural Winchester, Stacy Denzinger, Sharon Keen
GRCH GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dgl's Gforce's Made For Mayhem, Beth Gentry
RCH GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Poodle, GRCH Silberhunds Petite Minute
2nd) Poodle M/C, CH Dgl's Gforce's Made For Mayhem
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Azawakh, Listed Entry
RBIMBS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper