▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 15, 2016

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bella Kek Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
RCH GRCH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star, Debbie Curtis
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Bella Kek Tempus Fugit
4th) Great Dane, CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Deep South Brown Eyed Girl, Madison Fancher

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Ford's Rocky Hollow Zeus, Josh Ford

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Ford's Rocky Hollow Zeus
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Deep South Brown Eyed Girl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Edenrock Calaron Zenda Bon-ton, Cynthia L Michalak

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Finghin's Round The Clock, Cris Alves Horne

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Whippet, CH Finghin's Round The Clock
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire
3rd) Azawakh, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Edenrock Calaron Zenda Bon-ton

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH GRCH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Eclipse Look Who's In Treble, Michelle Welch
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Landshark's Zombie, Shelby Cunningham Or Ken Poff
RCH CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
GRCH GRCH Cohutta's Koops, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male RBM CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
Adult Male BM BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion
2nd) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
COATED
Int. Female BFV RBF Raganraht When Ur Hot Ur Hot, Darice Ragan
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Cedarrose Putting On The Ritz, Jackie H Craver
CH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol, Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Raganrat's Lawman Earp @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
BHF RBFV RBF CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax, Darice Ragan
CH GRCH Raganrat I Am A Conqueror, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @becbod
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Dgl's Supernatural Winchester, Stacy Denzinger, Sharon Keen

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dgl's Gforce's Made For Mayhem, Beth Gentry
RCH GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson
RBIMBS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman