▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 14, 2016

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Teravalon Barcelona At Castlebar, Deborah Pike
CH CH Aragorn Dermott, Deborah Pike, Robert Schoon

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bella Kek Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
RCH GRCH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star, Debbie Curtis

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Bella Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb
BHF RBF CH Amira Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Teravalon Barcelona At Castlebar
4th) Great Dane, CH Dnd Paisley Wish Upon A Star

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Deep South Brown Eyed Girl, Madison Fancher

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget, Haley Creasman And Effrem Creasman

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Int. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Ford's Rocky Hollow Zeus, Josh Ford

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Int. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Taylor Made It's Magic Again, Lesa F Watson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Taylor Made It's Magic Again
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget
3rd) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Ford's Rocky Hollow Zeus

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF RBF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB CH Edenrock Calaron Zenda Bon-ton, Cynthia L Michalak

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOB CH Finghin's Round The Clock, Cris Alves Horne

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Azawakh, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire
3rd) Borzoi, CH Edenrock Calaron Zenda Bon-ton
4th) Whippet, CH Finghin's Round The Clock

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM CH Legacy's Live Free Or Die, Melissa Zobell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
RCH GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Heartlands Ready To Shine, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton
CH BOB CH Moonbabys Have Gun Will Travel, Kimberly J Welton, Melissa Zobell

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
Adult Male RBM CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi
2nd) Puli, CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Moonbabys Have Gun Will Travel

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
COATED
Int. Female BFV RBF Raganraht When Ur Hot Ur Hot, Darice Ragan
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Cedarrose Putting On The Ritz, Jackie H Craver
CH BOB CH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol, Darice Ragan
RCH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH Raganraht Blue My Mind, Jackie Craver, Darice Ragan

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Raganrat's Lawman Earp @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
BHF BFV BF CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore
RCH GRCH Raganrat I Am A Conqueror, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @becbod, Becky Gomes-bodner, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen
RCH CH Coles Dgl's The Secret Isvictoria, Sharon Keen, Beth Gentry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore
RBIMBS Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson