▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society in America for Cane Corso Italiano / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 16, 2016

Location: Ashland, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 13 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy
Jr. Male RBM CH Rellim's Copper, Chad Miller
Female Puppy RBF Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz, Lisa Walling, Pamela Dixon
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Legion's Ashirah, Rebecca Simonski, Anthony Simonski
RCH UCD URO2 CH Biagia Del' Agreste, Ester Pullano
GRCH BOB GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra, Christy Six, Stephanie Simpson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Adult Female BF BOB Midknight's Heavens Hope, Amy Phillips, Brian Phillips

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra
2nd) Mastiff, Midknight's Heavens Hope

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH CH Boradors Monty Montana, Michelle Kiko, Sally Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH Belledins Cool Change Midnit, Michelle Kiko

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Windward's I'm Blynken Crazy, Robin Burmeister, Christie Kello
Female Puppy BF Windward's Spicin' It Up, Robin Burmeister, Christie Kello, Emma Kello

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Belledins Cool Change Midnit
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Windward's I'm Blynken Crazy
4th) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Adult Female RBF CH Marlo's Sing My Heart Home, Lorrie A Sirocky
BHF BF CH Marlo's Sound Of Music, Lorrie A Sirocky
GRCH BOB GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 6 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM Glenmillers Goldeneye, William A Miller
BHF BF BOW Robbins Dirty Little Secret, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Vicki Webb
CH CH Robbins Call Me Cutty, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Cheryl Randall
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
RCH UFA CA UWP CH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Free, Jennifer L Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra, Christy Six, Stephanie Simpson
RBIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Belledins Cool Change Midnit, Michelle Kiko