▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society in America for Cane Corso Italiano / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 16, 2016

Location: Ashland, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 12 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Male Puppy RBM CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy
Jr. Male CH Rellim's Copper, Chad Miller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz, Lisa Walling, Pamela Dixon
Int. Female Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Legion's Ashirah, Rebecca Simonski, Anthony Simonski
RCH USFCH GSJCH CA CH Blue Ridge In It To Win It, Pamela Dixon, Joanne Campbell, Steel Campbell, Stephanie Dixon
GRCH GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra, Christy Six, Stephanie Simpson

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Adult Female BF BOB Midknight's Heavens Hope, Amy Phillips, Brian Phillips

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Mastiff, Midknight's Heavens Hope

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH CH Boradors Monty Montana, Michelle Kiko, Sally Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH Boradors Captain Phantom, Sally Bell, Mickie Kiko

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Windward's I'm Blynken Crazy, Robin Burmeister, Christie Kello
Female Puppy BF Windward's Spicin' It Up, Robin Burmeister, Christie Kello, Emma Kello

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Windward's I'm Blynken Crazy
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Boradors Captain Phantom

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Adult Female BF CH Marlo's Sing My Heart Home, Lorrie A Sirocky
BHF RBF CH Marlo's Sound Of Music, Lorrie A Sirocky
GRCH BOB GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 6 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Male Puppy BM BOW Glenmillers Goldeneye, William A Miller
BHF BF Robbins Dirty Little Secret, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Vicki Webb
CH CH Robbins Call Me Cutty, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Cheryl Randall
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH BOB CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH UFA CA UWP CH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Free, Jennifer L Rice
RCH CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins
RBIMBS Akita, Listed Entry