▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 15, 2016

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson
BULLMASTIFF
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Keystone's Legacy Thorn

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UNJ SHR UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's Prince Of Darkness TAN, Sara Chisnell

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Bruno Kobwitler, Cheryl Pulaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Dyer's Beauty Destiny Of Karlee, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Mozaic Partys Itz Crystl Clear, Gina Wainiola

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UNJ SHR UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's Prince Of Darkness TAN
2nd) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Dyer's Beauty Destiny Of Karlee
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH BOB GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan's A Lil' Sum-sum, Marcie Boomsliter
CH CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT, Allyssa Dolan
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sak, Michael Spayde

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Lorraine Frendling

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Nicholas King

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF URO1 UWP Krohn's N Cpw's Sparkling Jewel, Stephanie Mueller
CH URO1 CH UWP Justice's Jiggy, Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB CH Charlottetown Capriska Of Bowfort, Deborah Hedges
CH CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH GRCH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
2nd) Papillon, USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Charlottetown Capriska Of Bowfort
4th) French Bulldog, CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, UNJ SHR UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's Prince Of Darkness TAN, Sara Chisnell
RBIS Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne