▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/13/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
CH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
RCH CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH BOB GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT, Tiffany Pauly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy BM Quantum's Top Flight, Debra L Markwardt
Female Puppy RBF Quantum's Race To The Finish, Debra L Markwardt
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Quantum's Soar Like An Eagle, Debra L Markwardt
RCH URO1 UWP CA USJCH GRCH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
GRCH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Male BM BOB Tifari's Brave At Heart, Kathy Baij, Katherine Owen, Angie Hartley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Tifari's Brave At Heart

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB GRCH URO2 RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT, Thomas J Pawlisch
RCH CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH High Stakes Xtra Zora, Dawn Bell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Coralwood Wilson Is Highstakes, Dawn Bell, Dan Bell, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Logo's Felstar In Lights, Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress, Karen J Combs

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Male RBM Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
Int. Male BM Clovertons Making A Splash Ent, Julie L Strey Johnson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Cima's All Gussied Up, Cindy Pischke
CH RATO URO1 CH Wingate-offer You Can't Refuse SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Female Puppy BF Rumac's La Dolce Vita, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
CH BOB URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
RCH URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dean Spielvogel
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Cima's All Gussied Up
4th) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
GRCH BOB CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Siberian Husky, CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
CH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB UAGI URO2 CH Www.fastforwardinblackandwhite, Kathy Lancour

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Female BF CH Worrywort Sasha, Linda Lipford
Adult Female RBF Worrywort Always A Lady, Linda Lipford, Kandi Hanisch
CH CH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dean Spielvogel
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, UAGI URO2 CH Www.fastforwardinblackandwhite
4th) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Int. Male BM BOB Stone Ridge Twist 'o' Fate, Rubyanna Skrede

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
GRCH BOB VPA AP UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Cpw's Handsome Devil, Stephanie Mueller

Jack Russell Terrier
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Havens No Need To Be Coy, Ellen Schmidt

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB URO1 CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dean Spielvogel
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Trackside Foxtales Cruz Cntrl, Sharon Bruckschen Or Fred Papke

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPA AP UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Cpw's Handsome Devil
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
4th) Airedale Terrier, Stone Ridge Twist 'o' Fate

Companion Dogs

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dean Spielvogel
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress, Karen J Combs
RBIMBS Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

View Event >