▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 15, 2016

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski
RCH UWP CH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson
BULLMASTIFF
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Keystone's Legacy Thorn
4th) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB UNJ SHR UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's Prince Of Darkness TAN, Sara Chisnell

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
RCH CH Bruno Kobwitler, Cheryl Pulaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Dyer's Beauty Destiny Of Karlee, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief, Gina Wainiola

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UNJ SHR UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's Prince Of Darkness TAN
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Dyer's Beauty Destiny Of Karlee
4th) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
GRCH BOB GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT, Allyssa Dolan
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sak, Michael Spayde

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Lorraine Frendling

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Nicholas King

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva Karen Cattin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF URO1 UWP Krohn's N Cpw's Sparkling Jewel, Stephanie Mueller
CH URO1 CH UWP Justice's Jiggy, Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB CH Charlottetown Capriska Of Bowfort, Deborah Hedges
CH CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) French Bulldog, CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Charlottetown Capriska Of Bowfort
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson
Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
RBIS Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright