▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (05/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 13, 2017

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM BOB CH Wiemer's Here's Lookin At You Kid, Barbara S Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM BOB Casanova's Bearing Arms, Jessica Caster

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM BOB Eis Haus Val's Hit The Road, Sandie Pappa, Gary Pappa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Boxer, CH Wiemer's Here's Lookin At You Kid
2nd) Rottweiler, Eis Haus Val's Hit The Road
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Bearing Arms

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Rimfires Lucky Ladybug Layla, Michael J Oliver, Lisa Cozzolino Oliver
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Rimfires Chasing Moonlight, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfires Lucky Ladybug Layla
3rd) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM BOB Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOB Steinhoff's Last Man Standing, Sharon A Davies

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd SPOT, Viola M Foresman
RCH CH Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne SPOT, Viola M Foresman
GRCH GRCH Adventure's Kendall Galore SPOT-ON, Nancy A Stockdale

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM CH Properts Way Irish Ember, Marriah Propert
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Properts Way Together N Harmony, Marriah Propert
Adult Female RBF CH Jubile' Renarde De Feu, Marriah Propert

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Male BM BOB Quantrels Just Say Cheese, Melissa L Sproule

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?
2nd) Weimaraner, Quantrels Just Say Cheese
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Nyrakym Alexander The Great, Karyn Colman
BHM RBM Nyrakym's Memories And Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Female Puppy BF Nyrakym Memories Of A Dream, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH BOB GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
RCH CH Nyrakym Absolutely Wonderful, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirmamo

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Meglyn's Been Waitin 4 You SPOT-ON, Megan Coriston
RCH CH'PR'Miracle's Last Man Standing, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RCH CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Jensen De La Falaise, Shannon Chilson, Randy Chilson, Janice Mulrooney

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
ROUGH
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM Drako Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Jr. Female RBF Galaxy Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Parabar Patrick Paisley, Sheila Mesick

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel
3rd) Lancashire Heeler, CH Parabar Patrick Paisley
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Dreem Marlis V For Victory, Barbara C Hoopes, Eva Marie Mitchell
CH UAGI CH G8rcreek Far Far Better, Barbara C Hoopes And Jennifer L Brueser

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Poodle, CH Dreem Marlis V For Victory

BIS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
RBIS Labrador Retriever, CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore

View Event >