▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (05/12/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 12, 2017

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHM BM BOB CH Wiemer's Here's Lookin At You Kid, Barbara S Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Casanova's Bearing Arms, Jessica Caster

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHF BF BOB CH Beja's Kochere, Marylyn De Gregorio

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
2nd) Boxer, CH Wiemer's Here's Lookin At You Kid
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Beja's Kochere
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders
RCH CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOB Steinhoff's Last Man Standing, Sharon A Davies

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne SPOT, Viola M Foresman
RCH CH Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd SPOT, Viola M Foresman

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Properts Way Irish Ember, Marriah Propert
Female Puppy RBF CH Properts Way Together N Harmony, Marriah Propert
Adult Female BF CH Jubile' Renarde De Feu, Marriah Propert

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Properts Way Irish Ember
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Steinhoff's Last Man Standing

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHM BM Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
CH CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ninebark Call To Glory, Kay M Marks

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
RBFV Lynchri's Heart Of Glass Jolynne Abdallah
CH BOB URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes
RCH CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Male BM Drako Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Jr. Female RBF Galaxy Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Parabar Patrick Paisley, Sheila Mesick

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Ninebark Call To Glory
2nd) Lancashire Heeler, CH Parabar Patrick Paisley
3rd) Collie, URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight

BIS Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Ninebark Call To Glory, Kay M Marks
RBIS Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

View Event >